Picture
New England Surfski Point Series Results (Complete)
2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2016

2016 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Seas It Downwinder
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Great Peconic Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Glicker Downwinder
Best 6 Total
Greg Lesher 12 11 12 12 11 12 12 7 12 72
Eric Costanzo 9 10 11 7 10 5.5 11 58
Jan Lupinski 11 11 10 5 5 7 49
Tim Dwyer 6 5 8 9 10 4.5 1 9 47
Jesse Lishchuk 12 12 10 34
Joe Shaw 7 11 5.5 8 1 32.5
Tim Hudyncia 9 2 5 1 7 6 30
Wesley Echols 5 3 7 1 5 8 1 29
Matt Nunnally 10 12 1 6 29
Kirk Olsen 1 4 7 9 1 5 27
Bruce Deltorchio 7 1 10 4 1 23
Jeff Cowley 9 11 1 21
Bob Capellini 1 1 2 1 3 3 10 1 20
Michael Dostal 9 11 20
Matt Drayer 2 6 8 3 19
Jim Hoffman 9 2 5.5 1 17.5
Andrius Zinkevichus 6 11 0.5 17.5
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 3 4 6 1 16
Craig Impens 10 5.5 15.5
Chris Sherwood 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 13
Austin Kieffer 12 12
Eric Mims 12 12
Rob Hartman 11 11
Chris Laughlin 10 10
Hugh Pritchard 10 10
Nat Woodruff 9 1 10
Steve DelGaudio 1 2 5.5 1 9.5
Jay Appleton 1 8 9
Reid Hyle 9 9
Mark Webber 9 9
Erik Borgnes 8 8
Peter Farrar 8 8
Jack Gramlich 8 8
John Hair 4 3 1 8
Dale Hartt 7 1 8
Mike McDonough 8 8
Matt Skeels 8 8
George Buchholz 7 7
Mark Ceconi 1 0.5 4.5 0.5 6.5
Chris Chappell 5 1 6
Denny Paull 6 6
Ben Pigott 6 6
Bruce Poacher 6 6
Waylon Willis 6 6
Kurt Kuehnel 5.5 5.5
Todd Furstoss 2 2 4
Dana Gaines 1 1 1 1 4
Guy Gilliland 4 4
Jim Kowalski 3 1 4
Jim Mallory 4 4
Steven O'Boyle 4 4
Chris Kielb 0.5 2 1 3.5
Francisco Urena 1 1 1 3
Bob Wright 2 1 3
Ken Cooper 1 1 2
Yosef Dayan 1 1 2
Andy Knight 1 1 2
Sean Milano 1 0.5 0.5 2
Ari Shestopal 1 1 2
Timmy Shields 1 1 2
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 0.5 1 1.5
Nick Alshayev 1 1
Charles De Gaspe Beaubien 1 1
Ted Burnell 1 1
Omar Chacon 1 1
Paul Crivell 1 1
Jamie Crothers 1 1
Michael Daoust 1 1
Martin Dodd 1 1
Brad Ethington 1 1
Anthony Fracaroli 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Rocky Geyer 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
George Hackford 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Doug Howard 1 1
Mitchell Hsing 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Peter Kahn 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
Eric McNett 1 1
Ryan Mechini 1 1
Tim Milligan 1 1
Dave Murray 1 1
Yoel Myers 1 1
Peter Norman 1 1
Dennis Parkinson 1 1
John Redos 1 1
Rowan Sampson 1 1
William Schaet 1 1
Jeff Schnelle 1 1
Kurt Smithgall 1 1
Hank Thorburn 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Steve Ulrich 1 1
Joe White 1 1
Alex Ambotas 0.5 0.5
Open Women
Mary Beth Gangloff 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Leslie Chappell 11 12 10 33
Jenifer Kreamer 10 9 19
Justin Rawley 11 8 19
Julieta Gismondi 11 11
Chantal Hackford 9 9
Masters
Tim Dwyer 10 11 11 12 12 5.5 8 12 68
Wesley Echols 9 9 10 10 9 10 1 57
Bob Capellini 4 8 8 7 7 6 12 1 48
Kirk Olsen 5 10 10 11 1 10 47
Joe Shaw 12 12 6 11 5 46
Bruce Deltorchio 11 3 11 7 3 35
Bill Kuklinski 1 6 9 8 9 1 34
Chris Sherwood 1 2 7 10 3 5 4 1 31
Jim Hoffman 12 5.5 6 6 29.5
Todd Furstoss 11 10 21
Steve DelGaudio 7 5.5 6 1 19.5
Jay Appleton 6 11 17
Dana Gaines 2 4 9 1 16
Erik Borgnes 12 12
Jim Mallory 12 12
Mike McDonough 12 12
Mark Ceconi 4 1.5 5.5 0.5 11.5
Ken Cooper 3 8 11
Peter Farrar 11 11
Denny Paull 11 11
Bob Wright 6 5 11
George Buchholz 10 10
Chris Chappell 8 1 9
Doug Howard 9 9
Guy Gilliland 8 8
Jim Kowalski 7 1 8
Jeff Schnelle 7 7
Kurt Kuehnel 6 6
Sean Milano 4 1.5 0.5 6
Hank Thorburn 6 6
Dave Grainger 5 5
Tim Milligan 5 5
Eric McNett 4 4
John Redos 4 4
Yosef Dayan 1 1 2
Dave Murray 2 2
Rowan Sampson 2 2
Ari Shestopal 1 1 2
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 2
Paul Crivell 1 1
Brad Ethington 1 1
Anthony Fracaroli 1 1
Rocky Geyer 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
Peter Norman 1 1
William Schaet 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Steve Ulrich 1 1
SS20Plus
Bill Kuklinski 12 12 12 12 48
Dana Gaines 10 12 11 33
Jay Appleton 10 12 22
Ken Cooper 11 11 22
Bob Wright 11 11 22
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 10 21
Bob Capellini 12 12
Mark Webber 12 12
Peter Farrar 11 11
Dale Glover 10 10
Jamie Crothers 9 9
Yosef Dayan 9 9
George Hackford 9 9
Martin Dodd 8 8
Michael Maronich 8 8
Yoel Myers 8 8
Chantal Hackford 7 7
Charles De Gaspe Beaubien 6 6
Essex River Race, 5/21/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V14 0:46:25 12
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 0:48:07 11
Chris Laughlin Epic V10 2G 0:50:50 10
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Spark 0:50:53 9
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:51:33 8 12
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 2G 0:52:17 7 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V14 0:52:29 6 10
Wesley Echols Van Dusen Mohican 0:52:38 5 9
Guy Gilliland Epic V10 2G 0:53:33 4 8
Jim Kowalski Stellar SEL 0:53:44 3 7
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 0:53:49 2
Ben Randall WSB EFT 0:53:59
Hank Thorburn Epic V10 2G 0:54:11 1 6
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 0:55:15 1 5
Bob Capellini Epic V8 0:56:35 1 4 12
Ken Cooper Epic V8 0:56:37 1 3 11
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 0:57:37 1 2 10
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 0:58:36 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:58:42 1 1
Andy Knight Stellar SES 0:58:56 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:59:22 1 1
Timmy Shields Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:59:26 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:59:28 12
Rocky Geyer Huki S1-X 0:59:57 1 1
Yosef Dayan Nelo OceanSki 1:01:11 1 1
Leslie Chappell Epic V10L 2G 1:01:29 11 1
Jenifer Kreamer Fenn Swordfish 1:06:15 10
George Hackford Epic V8 1:06:37 1 9
Yoel Myers Epic V8 1:11:03 1 8
Chantal Hackford Epic V8 1:15:04 9 7
Mitchell Hsing Epic V10 1:18:54 1
Charles De Gaspe Beaubien Epic V8 1:19:50 1 6
Chris Chappell Epic V14 DNF
Sakonnet River Race, 6/4/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jesse Lishchuk Think Uno Max 1:38:59 12
Greg Lesher Epic V14 1:39:40 11
Matt Nunnally Think Uno Max 1:41:25 10
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:41:40 9
Matt Skeels Epic V10 2G 1:44:32 8
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:46:17 7 12
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 1:46:20 6
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:48:52 5 11
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 1:49:40 4 10
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:49:44 3 9
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 1:49:49 1 4
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Spark 1:51:22 2
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:58:51 1 8
Steve DelGaudio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:59:52 1 7
Bill Kuklinski Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:00:10 1 6
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 2:00:20 1 5
Dana Gaines Stellar SR 2:01:10 1 4
Andy Knight Stellar SES 2:01:25 1
Bruce Deltorchio Stellar SEL 2:03:10 1 3
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:09:00 1 2
Leslie Chappell Epic V10L 2G 2:10:00 12 1
Chris Chappell Epic V14 DNF
Ride the Bull, 6/18/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:17:18 12
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 1:20:28 11
Eric Costanzo Epic V10 2G 1:23:20 10
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite S 1:23:28 9 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:23:30 8 11
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 1:25:57 7 10
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo OceanSki 1:26:57 6
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Swordfish 1:26:59 5
John Hair Epic V10 2G 1:29:00 4
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:30:15 3 9 12
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:36:03 2 8
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:40:26 1 7
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 1:42:06 12 11
Casco Bay Challenge, 6/25/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:13:02 12
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 2:22:54 11 12
Marc Lessard & Andy Hall OC-2 2:23:36
Andrey Drachenko OC-1 2:27:07
Rod McLain OC-1 2:28:01
Don Havens & Kathleen McNamee OC-2 2:29:39
Martin Lowenfish OC-1 2:30:58
Blaise Rhodes OC-1 2:31:27
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:32:01 10 11
Nat Woodruff Think Uno Max 2:32:30 9
Joel Clement OC-1 2:38:16
Will Rhodes OC-1 2:40:52
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:43:46 8 10
Dale Hartt Epic V14 2:47:06 7
Luke Rhodes OC-1 2:48:11
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:53:19 12
Gary Aprea OC-1 2:55:15
Kenneth Walls OC-1 3:04:51
Carol Choi OC-1 3:11:10
Ray Yuen OC-1 3:33:09
Roger Crossland OC-1 3:38:34
Seas It Downwinder, 7/9/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Matt Nunnally Epic V10 2G 0:38:20 12
Eric Costanzo Epic V10 2G 0:39:53 11
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 0:44:32 10
Jeff Cowley Epic V10 2G 0:46:45 9
Jack Gramlich Epic V10 2G 0:46:47 8
Nick Alshayev Surfski DNF
Bob Capellini Surfski DNF
Gerry Fabrizio Surfski DNF
Dennis Parkinson Surfski DNF
Jonathan Popolow Surfski DNF
Anne Skimmons Surfski DNF
Blackburn Challenge, 7/16/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Bruce Poacher & Waylon Willis Epic V10 Double 2:39:36 6
Joe Shaw & Kurt Kuehnel Epic V10 Double 2:40:14 5.5 6
Eric Mims Epic V14 2:43:25 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:44:04 11
Craig Impens Epic V10 2G 2:45:43 10
Michael Dostal Epic V12 2:47:54 9
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 2:48:00 8
Eric Costanzo Epic V10 2G 2:48:13 7
Ben Pigott Stellar SEL 2:48:16 6
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 2:53:13 2 5.5
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 2:53:45 5
Jim Mallory Epic V12 2:57:46 4 12
John Hair Epic V10 2G 3:01:57 3
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 2G 3:03:40 2 11
Peter Kahn Epic V10 2G 3:04:12 1
Wesley Echols Stellar SEI 3:04:19 1 10
Ted Burnell Think Evo II 3:05:21 1
Michael Daoust Think Evo 3:06:46 1
Matt Nunnally Epic V10 2G 3:07:32 1
Nat Woodruff Fenn Swordfish 3:09:38 1
Rob Flanagan & Chris Kielb Epic V10 Double 3:09:47 0.5
Ben Randall WSB EFT 3:10:35
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 3:10:59 1 9 12
Ken Cooper Epic V8 3:12:04 1 8 11
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 3:12:30 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 3:13:25 1 7
Jay Appleton Epic V8 3:14:22 1 6 10
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 3:15:31 0.5 1.5
Tim Milligan Stellar SR 3:16:53 1 5
John Redos Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:20:23 1 4
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:21:28 1
Jamie Crothers Stellar S18S 3:26:19 1 9
Mark Jacobson Epic V10L 3:27:06 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:27:17 1 3
Dave Murray Vajda Hawx 3:29:20 1 2
Dale Hartt Epic V14 3:33:05 1
Scott Stenberg WSB EFT 3:35:25
William Schaet Think Evo II 3:37:10 1 1
Timmy Shields Stellar SEI 3:37:20 1
Paul Crivell Epic V10 2G 3:39:24 1 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:41:26 12
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 3:44:23 1 1
Ari Shestopal Epic V12 4:00:18 1 1
Justin Rawley Epic V8 Pro 4:02:12 11
Michael Maronich Epic V8 4:10:27 1 1 8
Eric McNett Think Uno Max DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 7/30/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:40:54 12
Michael Dostal Epic V12 1:45:24 11
Eric Costanzo Epic V14 1:46:40 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:50:32 9 12
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:53:00 8 11
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 1:53:30 7 10
Matt Nunnally Epic V14 1:53:45 6
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 1:56:57 5 9
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 2:01:10 4 8 12
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 2:01:24 3 7
Bob Wright Epic V8 2:02:25 2 6 11
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Spark 2:07:00 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:08:47 1 5
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 2:09:23 12 10
Carol Choi OC-1 2:40:00
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max DNF
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR DNF
Nahant Bay Race, 8/20/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:23:01 12
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo OceanSki 1:27:48 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:27:50 10 12
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 1:29:20 9 11
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 1:32:46 8 10
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Spark 1:32:48 7
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:33:11 6 9 12
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 1:34:02 5 8
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 Pro 1:34:45 4 7
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:36:33 3 6
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X 1:37:56 2
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:38:12 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:38:28 1 5 11
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:41:38 1 4
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:45:42 12
Dave Grainger Epic V14 DNF
Jenifer Kreamer Fenn Swordfish DNF
Eric Costanzo Epic V14 DQ
Great Peconic Race, 9/10/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jesse Lishchuk Nelo 560 2:44:13 12
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 2:47:41 5.5 6
Jeff Cowley Epic V10 2G 2:53:17 11
Tim Dwyer & Mark Ceconi Fenn XT Tandem 2:55:18 4.5 5.5
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 3:16:50 10 12
Mark Webber SS20Plus 3:17:17 9 12
Peter Farrar SS20Plus 3:32:44 8 11 11
George Buchholz Surfski 4:32:23 7 10
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/17/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Austin Kieffer Fenn Elite S 1:39:37 12
Eric Costanzo & Craig Impens Epic V10 Double 1:40:30 5.5
Rob Hartman Epic V12 1:43:06 11
Jesse Lishchuk Nelo 560 1:44:53 10
Reid Hyle Stellar SES 1:45:09 9
Erik Borgnes Nelo 560 1:47:45 8 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:48:19 7
Denny Paull Epic V10 2G 1:50:49 6 11
Jan Lupinski Nelo 560 1:51:40 5
Steven O'Boyle Fenn Surfski 1:52:43 4
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 1:54:25 3
Andrius Zinkevichus & Alex Ambotas Fenn Elite Tandem 1:54:46 0.5
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 2G 1:54:51 2 10
Doug Howard Epic V10 2G 1:56:16 1 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:56:32 1 8
Jeff Schnelle Surfski 1:57:10 1 7
Joe White Stellar SES 1:57:22 1
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite S 1:58:52 1 6
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:58:55 1 5
Eric McNett Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:59:40 1 4
Jeff Cowley Epic V14 2:01:53 1
Nick Alshayev Epic V12 2:02:32 1
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 Pro 2:02:34 1 3
Kurt Smithgall Epic V14 2:02:47 1
Rowan Sampson Epic V12 2:03:20 1 2
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 2:03:39 1 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 2:03:53 1 1 12
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 2:04:17 1 1 11
Sean Milano & Mark Ceconi Fenn XT Tandem 2:04:45 0.5 0.5
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:05:06 1 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 2:05:55 1 1
Dale Glover SS20Plus 2:06:10 1 1 10
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:06:28 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 2:06:35 1 1
Steve Ulrich Think Uno Max 2:07:08 1 1
Yosef Dayan Epic V8 2:07:23 1 1 9
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X 2:07:34 1
Dennis Parkinson Surfski 2:07:54 1
Omar Chacon Nelo 560 2:09:34 1
Brad Ethington Stellar SEL 2:10:06 1 1
Ryan Mechini Think Uno Max 2:10:12 1
John Hair Epic V10 2G 2:11:15 1
Jim Kowalski Surfski 2:11:53 1 1
Chris Chappell Nelo 560 2:12:43 1 1
Martin Dodd SS20Plus 2:13:09 1 8
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 2:14:33 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:15:29 12
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:16:03 1 1
Julieta Gismondi Epic V10 2:17:22 11
Leslie Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:18:36 10 1
Paul Tomblin Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:18:45 1 1
Peter Norman Stellar Surfski 2:21:07 1 1
Ari Shestopal Surfski 2:23:44 1 1
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 2:26:19 1 1
Jenifer Kreamer Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:31:08 9
Justin Rawley Stellar SR 2:32:13 8
Anthony Fracaroli Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:56:12 1 1
Glicker Downwinder, 10/8/16
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:10:13 12
Eric Costanzo Epic V14 1:10:14 11
Hugh Pritchard Stellar SES 1:13:04 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:16:37 9 12
Jay Appleton Fenn Bluefin 1:18:54 8 11 12
Jan Lupinski Nelo 560 1:23:59 7
Rod McLain OC-1 1:24:23
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Swordfish 1:26:13 6
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 1:40:54 5 10
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:47:04 12
Ryan Lundbohm SUP 1:59:08

2015 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Great Peconic Race
Cape Cod Downwind
Glicker Downwinder
Best 6 Total
Greg Lesher 10 11 11 6 11 11 12 9 9 12 68
Jan Lupinski 12 12 9 8 10 12 10 65
Eric Costanzo 7 10 10 11 11 9 58
Tim Dwyer 1 4 10 3 8 7 8 7 44
Jim Hoffman 2 12 4.5 7 8 10 43.5
Bruce Deltorchio 6 5 6 4 3 9 6 6 38
Joe Shaw 7 5 4 9 5 8 38
Matt Drayer 1 8 11 10 7 37
Eric McNett 9 10 8 5 32
Andrius Zinkevichus 5 9 6 10 2 32
Wesley Echols 2 3 8 2 5 4 24
Jesse Lishchuk 12 11 23
Tim Hudyncia 4 7 1 6 18
Ben Pigott 8 1 5 3 17
Chris Chappell 6 9 1 16
Hugh Pritchard 11 5 16
Sean Brennan 3 12 15
Bob Capellini 1 1 1 1 3 6 3 15
Robert Lang 8 6 14
Mariano Scandizzo 2 11 13
Austin Kieffer 12 12
Jim Mallory 12 12
Kirk Olsen 1 4 1 5 11
Mark Ceconi 1 5 0.5 1 2.5 10
Steve DelGaudio 4.5 2 2.5 9
Jakob Van Dorp 9 9
Craig Impens 7 7
Neil Lang 7 7
Mike McDonough 7 7
Chris Sherwood 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Timmy Shields 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Jay Appleton 1 4 5
Jim Kowalski 1 4 5
Peter McCarthy 5 5
Mario Blackburn 3 1 4
Rowan Sampson 4 4
Rocky Geyer 1 1 1 3
Sinclair Im 3 3
Bob Wright 1 1 1 3
Rob Flanagan 0.5 1 1 2.5
Tom Kerr 1 0.5 1 2.5
Michael Dostal 1 1 2
Dana Gaines 1 1 2
George Hackford 1 1 2
Bill Kuklinski 2 2
Tim Milligan 1 1 2
Hank Thorburn 1 1 2
Peter Van Allen 1 1 2
Sean Milano 0.5 1 1.5
Mark Berry 1 1
Nathan Day 1 1
Yosef Dayan 1 1
Abel Donka 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
Pete Gugel 1 1
John Hair 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Dave Murray 1 1
Yoel Myers 1 1
Neal Sand 1 1
Ari Shestopal 1 1
David Thomas 1 1
Thomas Tieman 1 1
Francisco Urena 1 1
Mark Webber 1 1
Igor Yeremeev 1 1
Chris Kielb 0.5 0.5
Doug McCarthy 0.5 0.5
Open Women
Mary Beth Gangloff 12 12 8 11 12 12 11 12 71
Pam Boteler 12 5 17
Leslie Chappell 12 12
'Ale Hedlund 12 12
Kathleen McNamee 11 11
Sara Jordan 10 10
Gina Miller 9 9
Masters
Tim Dwyer 9 9 11 10 11 11 11 11 65
Joe Shaw 12 9 11 12 9 12 65
Bruce Deltorchio 11 10 8 8 7 12 10 10 61
Jim Hoffman 7 12 6 10 12 12 59
Wesley Echols 10 8 9 9 9 8 53
Bob Capellini 6 6 5 5 8 10 7 42
Eric McNett 12 11 11 6 40
Kirk Olsen 7 9 7 9 32
Chris Chappell 11 10 2 23
Robert Lang 10 12 22
Mark Ceconi 4 7 2.5 3 4.5 21
Chris Sherwood 3 3 3 2 2 6 4 21
Steve DelGaudio 6 6 4.5 16.5
Jim Kowalski 8 8 16
Jay Appleton 7 8 15
Rocky Geyer 5 4 6 15
Bob Wright 6 4 3 13
Jim Mallory 12 12
Mario Blackburn 7 3 10
Dana Gaines 4 6 10
Mike McDonough 10 10
Hank Thorburn 5 5 10
Peter McCarthy 9 9
Tim Milligan 4 5 9
Todd Furstoss 8 8
Rowan Sampson 8 8
Sean Milano 2.5 5 7.5
Bill Kuklinski 7 7
Yosef Dayan 4 4
Igor Yeremeev 3 3
Dave Grainger 2 2
Dave Murray 2 2
Ari Shestopal 2 2
Thomas Tieman 1 1
SS20Plus
Bob Capellini 12 12 11 35
Jay Appleton 12 12 24
Peter Van Allen 12 9 21
Bob Wright 10 11 21
George Hackford 10 8 18
Mary Beth Gangloff 12 12
Bill Kuklinski 12 12
Mark Webber 12 12
Dana Gaines 11 11
Neal Sand 11 11
Yoel Myers 9 9
Essex River Race, 5/16/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Michael Dostal K-1 0:45:49
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 0:47:11 12
Hugh Pritchard Stellar SES 0:47:22 11
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 0:47:24 10
Eric McNett Think Uno Max 0:48:28 9 12
Ben Pigott Epic V10L 0:48:38 8
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 0:48:57 7
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:49:28 6 11
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo VintageSki 0:49:56 5
Tim Hudyncia Epic V10L 2G 0:49:58 4
Sean Brennan Epic V12 0:50:12 3
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 0:50:34 2 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V14 0:50:56 1 9
Jim Kowalski Stellar SEL 0:51:57 1 8
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 0:52:56 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 0:53:22 1 7
Bob Capellini Epic V8 0:54:10 1 6 12
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 0:54:16 1
Hank Thorburn Epic V10 2G 0:55:30 1 5
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 0:56:09 1 4 11
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:58:59 12
Timmy Shields Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:00:20 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10L 2G 1:01:59 1 3
George Hackford Epic V8 1:06:29 1 10
Ari Shestopal Surfski 1:09:00 1 2
Yoel Myers Epic V8 1:12:56 1 9
Sakonnet River Race, 6/6/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:19:00 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:21:27 11
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:23:10 10
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo VintageSki 1:23:17 9
Matt Drayer Epic V10 1:23:19 8
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:23:33 7 12
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 1:24:12 6 11
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:24:45 5 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 1:25:10 4 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:25:20 3 8
Jim Hoffman Fenn Glide 1:25:55 2 7
Michael Dostal Stellar SES 1:26:10 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 1:30:35 1
Dana Gaines Stellar SR 1:31:40 1 6
Rocky Geyer Huki S1-X 1:35:00 1 5
Abel Donka Epic V10 2G 1:35:05 1
Ben Pigott Fenn Glide 1:35:46 1
Mark Ceconi Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:37:03 1 4
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G 1:43:00 1 3
Robin Francis & Phil Warner Double FSK 1:44:14
Timmy Shields Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:57:20 1
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 ??? 1 2
Roger Gocking Epic 18X DNF
Jim Kowalski Fenn Swordfish DNF
Ride the Bull, 6/20/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jim Hoffman Fenn Glide 1:22:24 12 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:22:26 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:24:58 10 11
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:25:11 9 10
Wesley Echols Stellar SEI 1:25:25 8 9
Tim Hudyncia Stellar SR 1:29:15 7
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:29:30 6 8
Mark Ceconi Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:34:00 5 7
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 1:50:00 12 12
Steve Banks Stellar SEI DNF
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G DNF
Casco Bay Challenge, 6/27/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jim Mallory Epic V12 2:15:40 12 12
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 2:15:42 11
Eric McNett Think Evo II 2:15:44 10 11
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 2:17:13 9
Robert Lang Epic V10 2:17:15 8 10
Neil Lang Epic V12 2:17:40 7
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:17:46 6
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 2:20:45 5 9
Kai Bartlett OC-1 2:20:53
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:24:17 4 8
Mario Blackburn Epic V10 Sport 2:24:46 3 7
Mariano Scandizzo Think Evo II 2:29:46 2
Pam Boteler Think Evo II 2:33:00 12
Kathleen McNamee Epic V12 2:33:40 11
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 2:36:46 1 6
Hank Thorburn Epic V10 2G 2:38:04 1 5
Quincy Ayscue OC-1 2:38:10
Tim Milligan Vajda Hawx 2:38:32 1 4
Sara Jordan Custom Kayaks Synergy 2:39:45 10
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:39:59 1 3
Martin Lowenfish OC-1 2:40:27
Joel Clement OC-1 2:41:20
Dave Murray Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:43:20 1 2
Andrey Drachenko OC-1 2:44:58
Gina Miller Think Evo II 2:46:15 9
Mark Berry Epic V12 2:47:12 1
William Rhodes OC-1 2:47:44
Tim Summers OC-1 2:48:40
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 2:50:57 1
Rod McLain OC-1 2:50:21
John Connelly FSK 2:50:22
Peter Van Allen Epic V8 2:50:28 1 12
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:01:57 8
Luke Rhodes OC-1 3:03:38
Kenneth Walls OC-1 3:03:43
John Stevens SUP 14' 3:30:00
Kevin Murphy OC-1 3:31:58
Kim Reilly SUP 14' 3:40:29
Thomas Tieman Surfski 3:41:45 1 1
Allison Reid SUP 14' 3:52:13
Roger Crossland OC-1 3:52:58
Ryan Prentiss SUP 12.5' 4:00:13
Blackburn Challenge, 7/25/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Sean Brennan Epic V12 2:37:50 12
Brian Heath WSB Marauder 2:54:17
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:55:20 11
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 2:59:10 10
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 3:00:28 4.5 6
Jakob Van Dorp Epic V12 3:01:23 9
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 3:01:30 8
Craig Impens Epic V12 3:01:31 7
Robert Lang Epic V10 3:02:17 6 12
Hugh Pritchard Stellar SES 3:03:47 5
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 3:04:46 4 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 3:04:58 3 10
Wesley Echols Stellar SR 3:10:10 2 9
Chris Kielb & Rob Flanagan Fenn XT Tandem 3:15:10 0.5
Tom Kerr & Doug McCarthy Fenn Elite Tandem 3:15:15 0.5
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 3:17:10 1 8
'Ale Hedlund Fenn Mako 6 3:19:55 12
Jay Appleton Epic V8 3:21:16 1 7 12
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 3:24:41 1
John Hair Epic V10 3:25:19 1
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:27:20 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 3:27:50 0.5 2.5
Neal Sand Epic V8 3:31:47 1 11
David Thomas Stellar SR 3:35:41 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 3:35:55 1 6 10
Marshall Seddon Valley Rapier 20 3:45:23
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 3:45:47 1 5
Rocky Geyer Huki S1-X 3:46:35 1 4
Mario Blackburn Epic V10 Sport 3:47:08 1 3
Nathan Day Epic V10 Sport 3:51:51 1
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 4:01:01 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 4:04:34 1 2
Peter Van Allen Epic V8 4:08:28 1 9
Pete Gugel Epic V10 Sport 2G 4:16:08 1
George Hackford Epic V8 4:26:38 1 8
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 4:41:19 11
Rick Andrews Epic V8 DNF
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special DNF
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G DNF
Michael Finear Epic V10 Sport DNF
Sinclair Im Epic V8 DNF
Kurt Kuehnel Stellar SES DNF
John Lazenby Epic V8 DNF
Conan Lear Epic V10 Sport DNF
Michael Maronich Epic V8 DNF
Tim Milligan Vajda Hawx DNF
Dave Murray Epic V12 DNF
Yoel Myers Epic V8 DNF
Caroline Pierre Epic V12 DNF
Ben Pigott Stellar SEL DNF
Barend Spies Think Uno DNF
Paul Tomblin Epic V10 Sport DNF
Tom Walek Epic V8 DNF
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SEI DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 8/8/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jesse Lishchuk Think Uno Max 1:13:25 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:14:06 11
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:17:35 10
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:17:49 9 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:19:05 8 11
Jim Hoffman Fenn Glide 1:19:48 7 10
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo VintageSki 1:19:52 6
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:20:24 5 9
Rowan Sampson Epic V12 1:21:32 4 8
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:00 3 7
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 1:22:02 2 6
Tom Kerr Epic V12 1:24:05 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 1:24:39 1 5 12
Tim Hudyncia Epic V10L 2G 1:26:15 1
Bob Wright Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:26:43 1 4
Mark Ceconi Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:27:29 1 3
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:27:42 1 2
Sprague Ackley Stellar SR DNF
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 DNF
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G DNF
Nahant Bay Race, 8/15/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:18:30 12
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:20:34 11
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo VintageSki 1:22:27 10
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:44 9 12
Eric McNett Think Uno Max 1:24:03 8 11
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2G 1:24:58 7 10
Tim Hudyncia Epic V10L 2G 1:25:28 6
Ben Pigott Stellar SEL 1:26:24 5
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:27:21 4 9
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:28:23 3 8
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:30:14 2 7 12
Marc Lessard OC-1 1:32:35
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 1:35:05 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:37:59 1 6
Sean Milano Fenn XT 1:39:23 1 5
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 1:40:49 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:41:57 12
Yosef Dayan Huki S1-X 1:44:06 1 4
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SEI 1:52:19 1 3
Kari Crowe Epic V10 Sport 2G DNF
Wesley Echols Stellar SES DNF
Darren Sakurada OC-1 DNF
Great Peconic Race, 9/20/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Austin Kieffer Fenn Glide 2:26:31 12
Jesse Lishchuk Think Uno Max 2:34:31 11
Eric McNett & Pam Boteler Epic V10 Double 2:39:33 5 6
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 2:41:07 10
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:41:11 9
Jim Hoffman Fenn Glide 2:54:52 8 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 2:56:30 7 11
Steve DelGaudio & Mark Ceconi Fenn XT Tandem 3:00:34 2.5 4.5
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 3:10:53 6 10
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:33:55 12
Peter McCarthy Think Evo 3:37:48 5 9
Jim Kowalski Fenn Swordfish 3:38:00 4 8
Sinclair Im Epic V10 Sport 2G 4:38:14 3
Michael Maronich Epic V8 DNF
Cape Cod Downwind, 9/26/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 1:15:28 12
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:16:15 11
Jim Hoffman Fenn Glide 1:16:34 10 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:19:35 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:19:36 8 11
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 1:21:59 7
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:53 6 10
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:23:58 5 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 1:24:00 4 8
Ben Pigott Stellar SEL 1:24:07 3
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo VintageSki 1:25:07 2
Michael Dostal Stellar SEL 1:26:21 1
Mark Webber Stellar S18S 1:26:42 1 12
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:26:51 1 7
Rocky Geyer Huki S1-X 1:27:19 1 6
Tim Milligan Vajda Hawx 1:29:09 1 5
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 1:31:45 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:33:40 1 4
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:34:06 1 3 11
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 1:34:35 1 2
Timmy Shields Stellar SEL 1:45:49 1
Leslie Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:52:01 12 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:00:45 11
Glicker Downwinder, 10/10/15
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 0:54:48 12
Mariano Scandizzo Think Evo II 0:54:57 11
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 0:56:54 10
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 0:58:23 9
Joe Shaw Fenn Glide 0:58:36 8 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:00:20 7 11
Rod McClain & Matt Celvyn OC-2 1:00:49
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:02:30 6 10
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:02:50 5 9
Jay Appleton Fenn Bluefin 1:03:56 4 8 12
Bob Capellini Epic V8 1:04:08 3 7 11
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:17:53 12
Bob Arnott SUP 1:34:42

2014 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Cape Cod Downwind
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Borys Markin 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 72
Greg Lesher 11 11 11 11 10 1 12 2 66
Andrius Zinkevichus 10 9 9 4.5 10 7 10 55
Eric McNett 10 10 8 11 5 5 9 53
Tim Dwyer 4 1 7 6 7 8 1 5 8 41
Mike McDonough 7 5 6 3 11 5 37
Wesley Echols 8 2 8 2 8 2 1 7 35
Eric Costanzo 6 10 11 4 31
Matt Drayer 1 7 9 4 4 3 4 31
Jan Lupinski 6 5 9 11 31
Bruce Deltorchio 6 1 4 1 1 9 7 28
Ken Cooper 1 1 2 1 5 7 1 8 3 26
Joe Shaw 8 7 1 4 6 26
Chris Laughlin 9 5 9 1 24
Chris Chappell 5 4 5 6 1 1 22
Craig Impens 10 8 18
Kirk Olsen 3 3 4 6 1 17
Peter Kahn 8 7 1 16
Jim Hoffman 1 3.5 9 13.5
Austin Kieffer 12 12
Brian Kummer 11 11
Chris Sherwood 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 11
Dave Grainger 10 10
Reid Hyle 10 10
Timmy Shields 1 1 6 1 1 10
Francisco Urena 1 1 6 1 1 10
Tom Kerr 3 4 1 1 9
Jakob Van Dorp 9 9
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 3 1 1 8
Bob Wright 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 8
Kurt Kuehnel 3 4 7
Steve DelGaudio 1 1 3.5 1 6.5
Joe Glickman 5.5 1 6.5
Bob Capellini 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Flavio Costa 6 6
Jim Mallory 1 5 6
Oscar Chalupsky 5.5 5.5
Alex Ambotas 5 5
Mark Ceconi 2 1 1 1 5
Barry Fifield 5 5
Dana Gaines 1 1 1 2 5
Tim Hudyncia 2 1 1 1 5
Andrew McMarlin 5 5
Tim Milligan 1 4 5
David VanDorpe 4.5 4.5
Mark Berry 3 1 4
Mike Herrera 1 1 1 3
Andy Knight 1 1 1 3
Sean Milano 1 1 1 3
Jay Appleton 1 1 2
Tom Buzzell 1 1 2
Rick Carter 1 1 2
Mike Chamness 1 1 2
Michael Finear 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Rocky Geyer 1 1 2
Jim Kowalski 1 1 2
Rowan Sampson 2 2
Gary Shaw 2 2
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 2
Michael Alexeev 1 1
Peter Augustak 1 1
Sharon Barbano 1 1
Mario Blackburn 1 1
Michael Blaney 1 1
Jeff Cowley 1 1
Yosef Dayan 1 1
Martin Dodd 1 1
Abel Donka 1 1
Michael Dostal 1 1
Ed Duggan 1 1
Anthony Fracaroli 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Ray Fusco 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Ron Kaiser 1 1
Jerry Kastner 1 1
Gerald Kastner 1 1
Chris Kielb 1 1
Russell Lazarus 1 1
John Lazenby 1 1
Hank Lockwood 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
John Mathieu 1 1
Doug McCarthy 1 1
Mark McKenzie 1 1
David Moore 1 1
Dave Murray 1 1
Peter Norman 1 1
Josh Ormsby 1 1
Jeff Ouellette 1 1
Dennis Parkinson 1 1
Ben Pigott 1 1
Steve Rankinen 1 1
Janet Ries 1 1
Mark Smith 1 1
Mark Southam 1 1
Bill Stafford 1 1
David Thomas 1 1
Hank Thorburn 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Kam Truhn 1 1
Tom Walek 1 1
Mark Weiner 1 1
Kate Wenrich-Kaiser 1 1
Brad Williams 1 1
Gary Williams 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Open Women
Beata Cseke 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 11 11 9 11 11 10 12 11 67
Caroline Pierre 11 10 21
Pam Boteler 11 11
Leslie Chappell 11 11
Kathleen McNamee 11 11
Beth Umland 8 8
Essex River Race, 5/10/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 0:42:17 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 0:46:08 11
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo OceanSki 0:48:59 10
Chris Laughlin Epic V10 0:49:09 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 0:49:55 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:49:58 7
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 0:49:59 12
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:50:10 6
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 0:50:37 5
Tim Dwyer Epic V14 0:50:39 4
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 0:50:41 3
Tim Hudyncia Stellar SES 0:50:49 2
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:51:03 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 0:52:39 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:52:50 1
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:53:48 1
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 0:54:24 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 0:54:24 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 0:54:36 1
Jim Kowalski Fenn Swordfish 0:54:42 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G 0:55:23 1
Timmy Shields Stellar SEI 0:57:17 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:59:03 11
Gerald Kastner Think Eze 1:00:00 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:00:00 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 2G 1:00:01 1
Gary Williams Huki S1-X Special 1:00:36 1
Josh Ormsby Epic V10 1:02:09 1
Russell Lazarus Surfski 1:13:45 1
Sakonnet River Race, 6/7/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:32:45 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:39:04 11
Eric McNett Epic V10 2G 1:43:18 10
Andrius Zinkevichus Stellar SES 1:45:00 9
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 1:46:20 8
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:46:22 7
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:46:30 6
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:47:20 5
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 1:47:34 4
Tom Kerr Epic V12 1:47:42 3
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:47:45 2
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:47:50 1
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 1:48:23 12
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:49:00 1
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:50:55 1
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 1:51:00 1
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 1:51:30 1
Bill Kuklinski & Timmy Shields Fenn Mako XT Tandem 1:52:30 1
Tim Hudyncia Stellar SES 1:54:00 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10 2G 1:56:10 1
Kam Truhn Stellar SES 1:59:00 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 2:00:00 1
Caroline Pierre Epic V12 2:05:05 11
Ride the Bull, 6/21/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:15:07 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:20:31 11
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 1:23:11 12
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:23:12 10
Andrius Zinkevichus Stellar SES 1:23:25 9
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 2G 1:24:10 8
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:24:12 7
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:25:10 6
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 1:26:29 5
Tom Kerr Epic V12 1:27:30 4
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:29:00 3
Mark Ceconi Epic V10 Sport 1:33:00 2
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:33:10 1
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 1:34:00 1
Tim Hudyncia Epic V10 Sport 1:38:00 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:39:30 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G 1:53:00 1
Jerry Kastner Epic V8 1:58:30 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:02:45 11
Bob Wright Epic V8 2:02:46 1
Rick Carter Epic V12 2:02:46 1
Casco Bay Challenge, 6/28/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 2:13:11 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:17:05 11
Eric McNett Epic V10 2G 2:20:20 10
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:21:40 9
Peter Kahn Epic V10 2G 2:24:35 8
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 2:27:24 12
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 2G 2:30:38 7
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:31:30 6
Timmy Shields & Chris Sherwood Fenn Mako XT Tandem 2:32:03 6
Barry Fifield Epic V8 2:33:27 5
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:33:31 4
Mark Berry Epic V12 2:35:53 3
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:36:00 2
John Mathieu Epic V14 2:39:56 1
Rick Carter Epic V12 2:40:45 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:00:49 11
Blackburn Challenge, 7/19/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 2:25:43 12
Joe Glickman & Oscar Chalupsky Epic V10 Double 2:29:38 5.5
Jan Lupinski & Alex Ambotas Fenn Elite Tandem 2:32:08 5
Andrius Zinkevichus & David VanDorpe Fenn XT Tandem 2:36:50 4.5
Brian Kummer Epic V10 2G 2:37:17 11
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 2:39:16 3.5
Craig Impens Epic V12 2:41:08 10
Jakob Van Dorp Epic V12 2:42:20 9
Brian Heath WSB Marauder 2:44:46
Eric McNett Epic V14 2:48:01 8
Peter Kahn Epic V10 2G 2:48:14 7
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2:48:33 6
Chris Laughlin Think Evo II 2:49:42 5
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:50:05 4
Kurt Kuehnel Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:50:15 3
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:50:23 2
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 2:52:25 12
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 2G 2:52:51 1
Jim Mallory Epic V12 2:53:33 1
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 2G 2:53:56 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:55:53 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:56:50 1
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:56:55 1
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 2:57:56 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 2:58:39 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 3:00:24 1
Ken Cooper Epic V8 3:01:24 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 3:01:26 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 3:02:17 1
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 3:02:36 1
Tom Buzzell Epic V12 3:04:14 1
Jay Appleton Fenn Bluefin 3:05:42 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 3:07:45 1
Tim Milligan Stellar SR 3:08:32 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X 3:09:17 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 3:09:20 1
Kathleen McNamee Epic V12 3:09:33 11
Dave Murray Epic V12 3:11:47 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 3:11:48 1
Caroline Pierre Epic V12 3:14:21 10
David Moore Stellar SEL 3:18:07 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V10L 3:18:47 1
Michael Finear Epic V10 Sport 3:18:53 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G 3:22:00 1
Timmy Shields Stellar SEI 3:25:22 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:26:09 9
Michael Maronich Epic V8 3:26:42 1
Robert Wright Stellar SES 3:29:41 1
John Lazenby Fenn Swordfish 3:30:06 1
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 3:31:02 1
Jeff Ouellette Stellar S18S 3:34:46 1
Tom Walek Epic V8 3:44:02 1
Janet Ries Epic V8 3:47:36 1
Sharon Barbano Epic V8 3:48:19 1
Beth Umland Epic V8 3:55:57 8
Michael Blaney Epic V8 3:58:12 1
Matthew Rostkowski Stellar S18S DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 8/2/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:24:50 12
Eric McNett Epic V10 1:30:56 11
Andrius Zinkevichus Stellar SES 1:31:44 10
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 1:32:11 12
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 1:32:32 9
Wesley Echols Think Evo II 1:32:40 8
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 1:33:08 7
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2G 1:36:30 6
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:36:51 5
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:37:22 4
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:38:30 3
Gary Shaw Think Ion 1:40:20 2
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 1:40:22 1
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 1:40:30 1
Mark Ceconi Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:41:35 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:42:56 1
Tim Hudyncia Epic V10 Sport 1:43:07 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 1:46:56 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 2:00:00 11
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2G DNF
Greg Lesher Epic V10 Sport 2G DNF
Nahant Bay Race, 8/23/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:14:30 12
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:16:12 11
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 1:17:12 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:17:24 10
Chris Laughlin Think Evo II 1:17:31 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 1:20:30 8
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:21:26 7
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 1:21:58 6
Eric McNett Epic V10 1:22:57 5
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 1:23:01 4
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 1:23:17 3
Wesley Echols Think Ion 1:23:50 2
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 1:28:01 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:30:53 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:31:28 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 1:32:51 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:33:27 1
Andy Knight Stellar SES 1:39:37 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:48:32 11
Timmy Shields Stellar SEL DNF
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo OceanSki DNF
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/6/14
Austin Kieffer Fenn Glide 1:41:47 12
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:44:34 11
Eric McNett & Jim Mallory Epic V10 Double 1:44:49 5
Reid Hyle Stellar SES 1:46:14 10
Joe Shaw & Kurt Kuehnel Epic V10 Double 1:49:01 4
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:55:47 9
Craig Impens Epic V14 1:56:33 8
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo VintageSki 1:57:09 7
Flavio Costa Nelo OceanSki 1:57:22 6
Andrew McMarlin Vajda Hawx 1:57:43 5
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 1:59:22 12
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:59:53 4
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:00:27 3
Tom Kerr & Doug McCarthy Fenn Elite Tandem 2:00:33 1
Rowan Sampson Epic V12 2:02:35 2
Peter Kahn Epic V10 2:02:51 1
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 2:03:23 1
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 2:04:13 1
Chris Laughlin Think Evo II 2:04:51 1
Michael Alexeev Think Uno 2:05:06 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 2:05:09 1
Mark McKenzie Think Ion 2:05:23 1
Greg Lesher Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:06:59 1
Ben Pigott Epic V10 2:07:36 1
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X Special 2:08:47 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:08:55 1
Mario Blackburn Epic V10 Sport 2:09:32 1
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:09:55 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 2:10:14 1
Ken Cooper Epic V8 2:10:16 1
Michael Dostal Fenn Millennium 2:11:00 1
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:11:19 1
Steve Rankinen Epic V14 2:11:34 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 2:12:31 1
Peter Augustak Surfski 2:13:00 1
Abel Donka Epic V10 2:15:28 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 2:15:42 1
David Thomas Stellar SEI 2:15:43 1
Paul Tomblin Epic V10 Sport 2:17:15 1
Mark Southam Stellar SR 2:17:45 1
Michael Finear Epic V10 Sport 2:17:52 1
Jeff Cowley Epic V10 2:17:54 1
Jim Kowalski Fenn Swordfish 2:19:13 1
Mark Smith Think Evo II 2:19:44 1
Dale Glover Epic V8 2:21:01 1
Brad Williams Epic V8 2:21:18 1
Ron Kaiser & Kate Wenrich-Kaiser Epic V10 Double 2:21:19 1
Dennis Parkinson Epic V10 2:21:44 1
Hank Lockwood Epic V8 2:25:49 1
Pam Boteler Epic V10 2G 2:26:07 11
Tom Buzzell Epic V12 2:28:20 1
Andy Knight Stellar SES 2:28:36 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 2:30:27 10
Martin Dodd Epic V8 2:30:54 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G 2:32:34 1
Peter Norman Stellar SR 2:33:04 1
Ray Fusco Epic V8 2:33:28 1
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 2:34:48 1
Yosef Dayan Epic V8 2:35:09 1
Mark Weiner Epic V10 Sport 2:37:37 1
Anthony Fracaroli Epic V10 Sport 2:52:23 1
Tim Hudyncia Stellar SES DNF
Michael Maronich Epic V8 DNF
Betsy Ray Fenn XT DNF
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish DQ
Cape Cod Downwind, 9/20/14
Greg Lesher Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:19:04 12
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2G 1:20:16 11
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 1:21:42 10
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:01 9
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:31 8
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 2G 1:23:13 7
Kirk Olsen Fenn Millennium 1:25:58 6
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:26:06 5
Tim Milligan Stellar SR 1:26:36 4
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:27:06 3
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 1:27:07 2
Andy Knight Stellar SES 1:29:31 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 1:30:36 1
Rocky Geyer Huki S1-X 1:30:43 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 2G 1:31:46 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT 1:32:36 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:38:15 12
Timmy Shields Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:40:28 1
Chris Chappell Nelo OceanSki 1:44:07 1
Leslie Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:44:15 11
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/11/14
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:16:47 12
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:17:20 11
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo OceanSki 1:18:03 10
Eric McNett Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:19:09 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:20:34 8
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:21:13 7
Beata Cseke Stellar SES 1:21:23 12
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 2G 1:22:46 6
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2G 1:22:54 5
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:55 4
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:23:03 3
Greg Lesher Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:24:04 2
Jay Appleton Fenn Bluefin 1:25:40 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 1:25:57 1
Mark Berry Epic V12 1:25:58 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:27:42 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10L 2G 1:28:06 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:28:38 1
Rocky Geyer Huki S1-X 1:31:30 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10L 2G 1:32:34 1
Hank Thorburn Surfski 1:35:11 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:40:05 11
Mario Blackburn Epic V14 DNF
Andy Knight Stellar SES DNF
Caroline Pierre Epic V12 DNF

2013 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Kettle Island Run
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Borys Markin 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 11 11 72
Greg Lesher 10 11 11 10 5 9 11 7 11 9 64
Eric McNett 11 9 11 7 10 10 6 12 8 63
Jan Lupinski 9 10 8 2 6 8 10 51
Francisco Urena 7 7 8 8 5.5 9 1 4 44.5
Wesley Echols 6 6 7 1 5 6 1 9 39
Flavio Costa 2 9 10 5.5 8 34.5
Tim Dwyer 4 3 6 1 6 8 1 5 32
Ken Cooper 1 5 4 1 4 4 1 8 6 31
Matt Drayer 1 9 1 7 5 7 30
Joe Glickman 10 11 9 30
Joe Shaw 5 6 2 1 7 3 24
Eric Costanzo 5 3 4 10 22
Andrius Zinkevichus 8 8 1 17
Kirk Olsen 4 1 3 2 1 3 1 14
Sean Brennan 12 12
Reid Hyle 12 12
Dorian Wolter 12 12
Craig Impens 6 5 11
Lance Roozendaal 6 5 11
Bill Kuklinski 1 3 3.5 1 1.5 10
Jesse Lishchuk 10 10
Bob Capellini 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 9
Peter Kahn 3 6 9
Timmy Shields 1 1 3.5 1 1 1.5 9
Jakob Van Dorp 9 9
Barry Fifield 1 7 8
Mike McDonough 3 1 1 1 1 1 8
Rowan Sampson 1 7 8
Kam Truhn 1 2 1 1 1 2 8
Jim Hoffman 2 2.5 3 7.5
Tom Kerr 4 1 1 1 7
Chris Sherwood 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7
Steve DelGaudio 2 2.5 1 1 6.5
Bruce Deltorchio 1 1 1 1 2 6
Chris Chappell 1 1 1 2 5
John LaGrassa 4 1 5
Chris Laughlin 5 5
John Mathieu 1 4 5
Tim Hudyncia 1 1 1 1 4
Sean Milano 1 1 1 1 4
Mark Ceconi 1 1 1 3
Dana Gaines 1 1 1 3
Michael Alexeev 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Brian Sharp 1 1 2
Rick Stoehrer 1 1 2
Alex Ambotas 1 1
Jay Appleton 1 1
Steven Bannow 1 1
Brad Beckwith 1 1
Mark Berry 1 1
Bruno Biberon 1 1
Will Bodine 1 1
John Connelly 1 1
Andrew Cooper 1 1
Jeff Cowley 1 1
Ciro de la Vega 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Jim Gilligan 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Daniel Glover 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Franz Ingelfinger 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Simon James 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Gerald Kastner 1 1
Chris Kielb 1 1
John Lazenby 1 1
Martin Leprohon 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
Mark McKenzie 1 1
Ryan Mechini 1 1
Tim Milligan 1 1
David Moore 1 1
Jack Morse 1 1
Junior Prates 1 1
Steve Rankinen 1 1
Rock Robitaille 1 1
Chaz Ross 1 1
Brian Smiga 1 1
Joe Torlage 1 1
Justin Varley 1 1
Tom Walek 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Igor Yeremeev 1 1
Open Women
Beata Cseke 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 11 72
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 11 8 11 11 10 12 66
Michele Eray 12 12
Alex McLain 12 12
Tina Leone 6 5 11
Kathleen McNamee 11 11
'Ale Hedlund 10 10
Caroline Pierre 9 9
Beth Umland 7 7
Essex River Race, 5/11/13
Borys Markin Stellar SES 0:43:27 12
Eric McNett Epic V14 0:47:30 11
Greg Lesher Epic V12 0:48:48 10
Jan Lupinski Nelo OceanSki 0:48:53 9
Andrius Zinkevichus Van Dusen Mohican 0:50:06 8
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 0:51:15 7
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 0:51:26 12
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 0:51:26 6
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 0:51:38 5
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 0:51:56 4
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:52:24 3
Flavio Costa Think Evo 0:53:34 2
Barry Fifield Epic V8 0:53:37 1
Kam Truhn Think Legend 0:54:19 1
Brian Sharp Stellar SE 0:55:09 1
Ken Cooper Epic V8 0:55:14 1
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 0:56:42 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 0:57:08 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 0:57:22 1
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 0:57:35 1
Matt Drayer Epic V8 0:58:06 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 0:58:14 1
Franz Ingelfinger Fenn Tarpon 0:58:50 1
Chris Chappell Stellar S18S 0:59:19 1
Tim Hudyncia Stellar SES 0:59:48 1
Timmy Shields Van Dusen Mohican 0:59:51 1
Andrew Cooper Stellar SR 0:59:52 1
Jim Gilligan Epic V8 1:00:04 1
Rick Stoehrer Epic V8 1:01:33 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 1:03:19 1
Justin Varley Stellar S18S 1:04:01 1
John Connelly Epic V8 1:07:03 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:07:59 11
Sakonnet River Race, 6/1/13
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:41:15 12
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:50:13 11
Jan Lupinski Nelo OceanSki 1:51:10 10
Flavio Costa Think Evo 1:51:17 9
Andrius Zinkevichus Stellar SES 1:52:43 8
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:55:15 7
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:56:05 6
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:56:20 12
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 1:56:21 5
Steve DelGaudio & Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite Tandem 1:57:45 2
Tom Kerr Epic V12 1:59:45 4
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 2:00:44 3
Kam Truhn Think Legend 2:01:57 2
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:02:40 1
Brian Sharp Stellar SE 2:05:05 1
Tim Hudyncia Stellar S18S 2:07:48 1
Bob Capellini Epic V12 2:11:20 1
Roger Gocking Epic 18X 2:12:59
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 2:15:30 1
Simon James Epic V10 Sport 2:28:50 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 2:32:39 11
Timmy Shields Think Evo II 2:34:59 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Stellar S2E 2:40:59 1
Chris Chappell Nelo OceanSki DNF
Ride the Bull, 6/22/13
Lance Roozendaal & Tina Leone Huki S2-X 1:18:09 6
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:18:11 12
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:18:20 11
Flavio Costa Stellar SEL 1:19:36 10
Eric McNett Epic V8 1:19:59 9
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:20:50 8
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:22:00 12
Wesley Echols Stellar SEI 1:22:53 7
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:24:20 6
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:24:56 5
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:30:38 4
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:31:16 3
Bob Capellini Epic V8 1:31:59 2
Chris Chappell Stellar SR 1:37:30 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 1:37:49 1
Murray Lord Red 7 Surf 70 DNF
Jan Lupinski Nelo OceanSki DNF
Casco Bay Challenge, 6/29/13
Borys Markin Stellar SES 2:32:37 12
Eric McNett Epic V10 2G 2:32:40 11
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 2:33:25 10
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 2:34:45 12
Matt Drayer Epic V8 2:34:56 9
Bill Kuklinski & Timmy Shields Fenn Mako XT Tandem 2:35:24 3.5
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:35:30 8
Barry Fifield Epic V8 2:35:33 7
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 2:36:22 6
Chris Laughlin Think Evo II 2:36:23 5
Ken Cooper Epic V8 2:36:37 4
Bob Capellini Epic V8 2:50:45 3
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 2:55:39 2
Rick Stoehrer Epic V8 2:58:44 1
Ciro de la Vega Epic V8 2:58:45 1
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 DNF
Murray Lord Red 7 Surf 70 DNF
Blackburn Challenge, 7/20/13
Dorian Wolter Epic V14 2:25:32 12
Francisco Urena & Flavio Costa Stellar S2E 2:37:17 5.5
Borys Markin Stellar SES 2:45:36 11
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2G 2:47:32 10
Jakob Van Dorp Epic V12 2:50:05 9
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 2:51:47 8
Eric McNett Epic V14 2:52:23 7
Craig Impens Epic V12 2:56:38 6
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 2:56:40 2.5
Lance Roozendaal & Tina Leone Huki S2-X 2:58:04 5
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:58:39 5
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 2:59:12 12
John LaGrassa Epic V10 2G 3:03:33 4
Brian Heath WSB Marauder 3:03:38
Peter Kahn Epic V10 2G 3:03:38 3
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 3:03:48 2
Matt Drayer Epic V8 3:04:00 1
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 3:04:12 1
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 3:04:39 1
Rowan Sampson Fenn Mako 3:05:39 1
Ken Cooper Epic V8 3:07:19 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 3:07:42 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 3:08:01 1
Joe Torlage Epic V10 2G 3:08:26 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10 2G 3:08:36 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 3:09:13 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V8 3:12:30 1
Michael Alexeev Epic V10 2G 3:12:59 1
Jay Appleton Epic V8 3:14:22 1
Jack Morse Epic V10L 3:14:39 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 3:16:04 1
Bruce Deltorchio Think Eze 3:16:31 1
Todd Furstoss Epic V12 3:18:10 1
Junior Prates Epic V12 3:18:13 1
Kathleen McNamee Epic V12 3:18:36 11
Kam Truhn Think Legend 3:20:03 1
Rock Robitaille Epic V10 2G 3:22:41 1
Tim Milligan Stellar SR 3:23:01 1
'Ale Hedlund Stellar SEL 3:23:05 10
Scott Stenberg & Thomas Ierardi WSB Bullitt K2 3:25:58
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 3:28:00 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V14 3:28:00 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X 3:28:13 1
Robert Wright Stellar SEL 3:33:29 1
Timmy Shields Think Evo II 3:33:41 1
David Moore Think Evo 3:36:33 1
Caroline Pierre Epic V12 3:40:02 9
John Lazenby Epic V8 3:41:22 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 3:42:11 1
Steven Bannow Epic V10 Sport 3:43:55 1
Tom Walek Epic V8 3:45:42 1
Martin Leprohon Force Field Traditional 3:47:09 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 3:54:48 8
Chris Chappell Epic V10 2G 3:55:51 1
Beth Umland Epic V8 4:09:32 7
David Joblin Epic V12 4:15:23 1
Andrew Bolster Fenn Surfski DNF
Martin Dodd Epic V8 DNF
Kurt Kuehnel Fenn Millennium DNF
Michael Maronich Epic V8 DNF
Vicky Stoeckle Think Evo DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 8/10/13
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:38:36 12
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2G 1:47:11 11
Eric McNett Epic V10 1:48:23 10
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:48:47 9
Flavio Costa Stellar SES 1:49:55 8
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:50:36 12
Rowan Sampson Fenn Mako 1:51:46 7
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 2G 1:52:20 6
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 1:53:27 5
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:53:54 4
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X Special 1:59:39 3
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:59:40 2
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:00:06 1
Bruce Deltorchio Think Eze 2:05:24 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:05:51 1
Kam Truhn Think Legend 2:06:04 1
Brian Smiga Epic V8 2:11:56 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10 2G 2:13:22 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 2:16:42 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 2:39:38 11
Chris Chappell Epic V10 2G DNF
Nahant Bay Race, 8/17/13
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:14:50 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:16:22 11
Eric McNett Epic V14 1:17:27 10
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:19:04 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V14 1:19:32 8
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:20:38 7
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:20:52 6
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:20:52 6
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:22:04 12
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:22:13 4
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:22:41 3
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:22:53 2
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:23:45 1
Kam Truhn Stellar SES 1:25:31 1
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo 560 1:26:13 1
Bruce Deltorchio Think Eze 1:26:14 1
John Mathieu Epic V10 2G 1:26:17 1
Tim Hudyncia Stellar SES 1:31:16 1
Chris Sherwood Huki S1-X 1:31:23 1
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 1:31:58 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X 1:32:59 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT 1:34:02 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:43:02 11
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 1:43:30 1
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/7/13
Reid Hyle Stellar SES 1:41:54 12
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:43:44 11
Michele Eray Nelo 560 1:50:40 12
Jesse Lishchuk Vajda Hawx 1:52:41 10
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2G 1:54:22 9
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 1:54:24 8
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:55:13 7
Eric McNett Epic V10 2G 1:55:47 6
Craig Impens Epic V14 1:56:57 5
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:59:49 4
Bill Kuklinski & Timmy Shields Fenn Mako XT Tandem 1:59:56 1.5
Jim Hoffman Fenn Surfski 2:01:11 3
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 2:01:20 11
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL 2:01:42 2
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 2:01:58 1
Tim Dwyer Epic V14 2:02:25 1
John LaGrassa Epic V10 2G 2:03:26 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 2:04:51 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT Tandem 2:05:01 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:05:20 1
Alex Ambotas Nelo OceanSki 2:05:29 1
Wesley Echols Vajda Hawx 2:07:13 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:07:24 1
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:08:07 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 2:08:41 1
Mark McKenzie Vajda Hawx 2:09:17 1
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:09:40 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:10:31 1
Michael Alexeev Epic V10 2G 2:14:07 1
Bob Capellini Epic V10 2G 2:14:44 1
Steve Rankinen Surfski 2:15:03 1
Tim Hudyncia Epic V10 Sport 2:16:56 1
Chaz Ross Surfski 2:22:17 1
Chris Sherwood Huki S1-X 2:25:35 1
Ryan Mechini Surfski 2:27:56 1
Will Bodine Stellar SEL 2:30:09 1
Brad Beckwith Surfski 2:37:55 1
Gerald Kastner Epic V8 2:39:36 1
Michael Maronich SS20Plus 2:46:04 1
Daniel Glover SS20Plus 3:00:41 1
Bruno Biberon Surfski 3:03:08 1
Jeff Cowley Surfski 3:05:56 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 3:08:36 10
Dale Glover Surfski 3:08:41 1
Kettle Island Run, 9/28/13
Eric McNett Epic V10 2G 2:08:42 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:09:48 11
Jan Lupinski Epic V10 2G 2:12:58 10
Wesley Echols Think Evo II 2:16:17 9
Ken Cooper Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:16:30 8
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 2:17:59 7
Peter Kahn Epic V10 2G 2:19:32 6
Matt Drayer Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:21:07 5
John Mathieu Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:21:25 4
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 2:22:08 3
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 2:22:38 2
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2G 2:22:45 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 2:27:48 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 2:42:58 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 3:03:37 12
Chris Chappell Huki S1-XL DNF
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/12/13
Sean Brennan Epic V12 1:22:01 12
Borys Markin Stellar SES 1:25:06 11
Eric Costanzo Stellar SEL 1:30:49 10
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:32:17 9
Alex McLain Epic V12 1:32:33 12
Eric McNett Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:34:54 8
Matt Drayer Epic V8 1:36:19 7
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:37:02 6
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:38:50 5
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:40:46 4
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 1:43:01 3
Kam Truhn Stellar SES 1:43:24 2
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2G 1:43:28 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:46:33 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 1:47:04 1
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:47:18 11
Mark Berry Epic V12 1:48:58 1
Pam Boteler Epic V8 DNF
Bruce Deltorchio Think Eze DNF
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R DNF
Bill Kuklinski Epic V10 Sport 2G DNF
Timmy Shields Stellar SEI DNF
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo OceanSki DNF

2012 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Kettle Island Run
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Borys Markin 12 10 5 12 12 12 63
Eric McNett 11 4.5 1 11 7 12 11 56.5
Tim Dwyer 6 8 4.5 9 8 8 11 9 53
Francisco Urena 5 5 10 9 10 10 49
Greg Lesher 9 11 2 1 7 10 40
Joe Shaw 10 4 7 9 7 37
Joe Glickman 9 12 11 32
Wesley Echols 7 9 3 4 2 6 31
Dave Furniss 4 10 11 5 30
Flavio Costa 12 6 5 23
Mike Tracy 6 1 2 1 2 4 5 20
Bill Kuklinski 2 1 1 1 8 3 16
Ken Cooper 1 1 9 4 15
Jan Lupinski 8 1 6 15
Chris Chappell 1 2 1 1 8 13
Tom Kerr 1 6 5 12
Dorian Wolter 12 12
Reid Hyle 11 11
Craig Impens 8 3 11
Onno Bokhove 10 10
Jim Gilligan 1 1 1 7 10
Mike McDonough 3 1 4 2 10
Bob Capellini 1 4 1 1 1 1 9
Chris Sherwood 1 5 1 1 1 9
Steve DelGaudio 4 3 1 8
Jim Hoffman 4 4 8
Kirk Olsen 1 1 6 8
Junior Prates 1 1 6 8
Jakob Van Dorp 8 8
Dave Grainger 7 7
Chris Hipgrave 7 7
Alex Ambotas 6 6
Bruce Deltorchio 6 6
Matt Drayer 1 5 6
Vadim Belyakov 5 5
Graeme Rockett 3 3
Kam Truhn 1 1 1 3
Mark Ceconi 1 1 2
Mike Chamness 1 1 2
Ed Duggan 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Chris Kielb 1 1 2
Sean Milano 1 1 2
Timmy Shields 1 1 2
Tom Walek 1 1 2
Michael Alexeev 1 1
Jay Appleton 1 1
Andrew Binks 1 1
Rick Carter 1 1
Paul Crivell 1 1
Michel Daoust 1 1
Barry Fifield 1 1
Paul Furniss 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Dana Gaines 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Simon James 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Ed Leszek 1 1
Jesse Lishchuk 1 1
Bouke Noordzij 1 1
Bill Stafford 1 1
John Wellens 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Open Women
Beata Cseke 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Mary Beth Gangloff 10 10 11 31
Kari Crowe 11 11
Caroline Pierre 11 11
Karen Wellens 1 1
Essex River Race, 5/19/12
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 0:42:41 12
Vadim Belyakov Nelo Vanquish 0:44:59
Eric McNett Epic V12 0:47:01 11
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 0:47:22 10
Hugh Pritchard WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 0:47:28
Greg Lesher Epic V12 0:47:40 9
Jan Lupinski Nelo OceanSki 0:48:22 8
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 0:48:28 7
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 0:48:43 6
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 0:49:42 5
Dave Furniss Think Evo 0:49:46 4
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 0:49:56 12
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:50:09 3
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 0:52:26 2
Chris Chappell Van Dusen Mohican 0:52:31 1
Bob Capellini Epic V12 0:53:56 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X 0:53:56 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 0:54:00 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 0:55:00 1
Kari Crowe Epic V12 0:55:19 11
Jim Gilligan Epic V8 0:56:48 1
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 0:57:05 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 0:57:08 1
Tom Walek Epic V8 0:59:40 1
Paul Furniss Epic V8 1:01:23 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:11:46 10
Sakonnet River Race, 6/2/12
Flavio Costa Epic V10L 1:26:30 12
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:29:36 11
Dave Furniss Think Evo 1:32:01 10
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 1:32:26 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:37:03 8
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:38:15 12
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 1:38:30 7
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:40:20 6
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 1:53:27 5
Bob Capellini Epic V12 1:56:11 4
Robin Francis & Gary Williams Current Designs Unity 2:00:25
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 2:03:04 2
Kam Truhn Think Legend 2:18:15 1
Blackburn Challenge, 7/14/12
Dorian Wolter Epic V12 2:24:36 12
Reid Hyle Stellar SES 2:25:28 11
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 2:30:16 10
Eric McNett & Tim Dwyer Epic V10 Double 2:30:50 4.5
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Double Surfski 2:40:46 4
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:41:41 9
Jakob Van Dorp Epic V12 2:43:39 8
Hugh Pritchard WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 2:45:09
Chris Hipgrave Epic V10 2:45:28 7
Flavio Costa Think Legend 2:47:19 6
David VanDorpe & Bill Baker Double Racing 2:48:41
Brian Heath WSB Marauder 2:48:42
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:50:46 5
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 2:51:29 4
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:51:47 3
Greg Lesher Epic V12 2:52:57 2
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:53:03 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Double Surfski 2:56:03 1
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:56:39 1
Todd Furstoss Epic V12 2:58:15 1
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 2:59:04 12
Rick Carter Epic V12 3:00:24 1
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 3:01:39 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 3:01:44 1
Joe Torlage HPK 3:03:01
Bouke Noordzij Epic V10 Sport 3:05:04 1
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:05:23 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 3:05:56 1
Dana Gaines Stellar S18S 3:05:58 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 3:06:11 1
Jan Lupinski Nelo OceanSki 3:06:20 1
John & Karen Wellens Double Surfski 3:06:56 1
Robert Wright Unspecified 3:07:14 1
Jesse Lishchuk Epic V12 3:07:35 1
Junior Prates Epic V12 3:08:03 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 3:08:08 1
Ken Cooper Epic V8 3:09:49 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 3:10:08 1
Jim Gilligan Epic V8 3:10:23 1
Michael Alexeev Epic V12 3:10:47 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X Special 3:12:25 1
Bob Capellini Epic V12 3:13:33 1
Kam Truhn Think Legend 3:13:55 1
Paul Crivell Epic V10 Sport 3:15:08 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 3:18:27 1
David Joblin Stellar SR 3:19:25 1
Ray Zuhowski & Joe Erving Double Racing 3:23:30
Ed Duggan Epic V8 3:24:17 1
Ed Leszek Stellar S18S 3:24:34 1
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 3:29:30 1
Michel Daoust HPK 3:30:34 1
Tom Walek Epic V8 3:31:40 1
Caroline Pierre Dolphin Kayak 3:31:44 11
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 4:10:11 10
Barry Fifield Think Surfski 5:22:47 1
Nik Alshayev HPK DNF
Dave Furniss Think Evo DNF
Roger Gocking Epic V8 DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 7/28/12
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:54:05 12
Dave Furniss Think Evo 2:00:39 11
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:01:00 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:01:44 9
Craig Impens Epic V12 2:02:02 8
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 2:02:44 7
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:02:53 6
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 2:04:06 5
Wesley Echols Stellar SE 2:04:20 4
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:08:34 3
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:09:07 2
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 2:11:18 1
Greg Lesher Epic V12 2:13:06 1
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 2:13:44 12
Junior Prates Epic V12 2:13:51 1
Bob Capellini Epic V12 2:23:52 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 2:24:04 1
Eric McNett Epic V12 2:30:00 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special DNF
Andy Gallonio Stellar SR DNF
Nahant Bay Race, 8/18/12
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 1:12:01 12
Eric McNett Epic V12 1:14:48 11
Onno Bokhove Current Designs Speedster 1:15:26 10
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:16:04 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:16:24 8
Greg Lesher Epic V12 1:16:27 7
Junior Prates Epic V12 1:18:56 6
Dave Furniss Think Evo 1:19:34 5
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 1:19:47 12
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:19:53 4
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:20:19 3
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:20:20 2
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:22:26 1
Chris Chappell Stellar SR 1:23:58 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:24:09 1
Bill Stafford Huki S1-X 1:24:44 1
Bob Capellini Epic V12 1:25:19 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:25:31 1
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:25:36 1
Jim Gilligan Epic V8 1:26:16 1
Matt Drayer Epic V8 1:26:25 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 1:27:11 1
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:28:31 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 Sport 1:39:11 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:46:11 11
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/15/12
Jan Lupinski & Alex Ambotas Epic V10 Double 1:49:13 6
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 1:52:33 12
Flavio Costa & Vadim Belyakov Double Surfski 1:52:43 5
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:53:22 11
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:01:56 10
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 2:02:06 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:02:08 8
Eric McNett Epic V8 2:02:11 7
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:02:16 6
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:04:12 5
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 2:04:48 4
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 2:04:59 1
Craig Impens Epic V12 2:06:13 3
Beata Cseke Nelo OceanSki 2:06:16 12
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:07:14 2
Chris Chappell Stellar SR 2:07:51 1
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:08:04 1
Kam Truhn Think Legend 2:16:57 1
Bob Capellini Epic V12 2:21:29 1
Simon James Surfski 2:48:41 1
Kettle Island Run, 9/29/12
Eric McNett Epic V8 2:14:36 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:16:16 11
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:18:01 10
Ken Cooper Epic V8 2:28:54 9
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 2:29:52 8
Jim Gilligan Epic V8 2:32:05 7
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 2:39:11 6
Matt Drayer Epic V8 2:43:43 5
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:44:12 4
Bob Capellini Epic V12 DNF
Greg Lesher Epic V12 DNF
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/6/12
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 1:05:28 12
Eric McNett Epic V8 1:06:39 11
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:09:16 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:11:01 9
Chris Chappell Stellar SR 1:13:18 8
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 1:14:23 7
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X Special 1:17:42 6
Mike Tracy Fenn Swordfish 1:18:10 5
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:18:58 4
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 1:19:08 3
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:23:54 2

2011 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Jamestown Counter Revolution
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Salem Sound Race
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Eric McNett 12 9 8 12 7 7 12 12 65
Tim Dwyer 9 9 5.5 9 9 4 9 11 11 58
Wesley Echols 10 11 8 11 8 2 8 8 56
Joe Glickman 11 12 11 8 11 53
Greg Lesher 8 10 6 6 3 4 5 9 44
Francisco Urena 1 7 10 6 9 10 43
Mike McDonough 5 7 7 7 1 10 6 42
Sean Brennan 12 12 10 34
Chris Chappell 11 8 5 3 3 1 4 34
Mike Tracy 5.5 10 2 6 4 27.5
Borys Markin 12 12 24
Tom Kerr 4 6 1 4 1 5 21
Kirk Olsen 2 2 6 4 1 5 20
Joe Shaw 2 7 7 16
Steve DelGaudio 5.5 4 1 5 15.5
Sean Milano 1 4 1.5 6 2.5 15
Mark Ceconi 4 1.5 6 2.5 14
Graeme Rockett 5 8 13
Timmy Shields 1 4.5 5.5 1 12
Mike Chamness 1 1 5 1 1 2 1 11
Reid Hyle 11 11
Bill Stafford 7 4 11
Jim Hoffman 5.5 4 1 10.5
Bob Capellini 1 5 1 1 2 10
Flavio Costa 10 10
Barend Spies 10 10
Ed Joy 9 9
Dave Furniss 6 6
Rod McLain 6 6
Jim Meehan 3 3 6
Andy Gallonio 5.5 5.5
Chris Kielb 1 4.5 5.5
Kurt Kuehnel 5 5
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 1 1 5
Rob Mirlenbrink 5 5
Ed Duggan 1 1 1 1 4
Jim Gilligan 1 1 1 1 4
John Radel 4 4
Jay Appleton 3 3
Michael Hunt 3 3
Bouke Noordzij 1 2 3
Mark Wendolowski 3 3
Andrew Binks 1 1 2
Ken Cooper 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Bill Baker 1 1
Paul Banks 1 1
Kevin Blagys 1 1
Carey Bond 1 1
Eric Costanzo 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Emory Korpi 1 1
Jan Lupinski 1 1
Sam McDaniel 1 1
William Oberg 1 1
Mihail Popov 1 1
Brian Price 1 1
Michael Rask 1 1
Richard Sellschop 1 1
Brian Sharp 1 1
Chris Sherwood 1 1
David Thomas 1 1
Bill Vickers 1 1
SS Weyers 1 1
Open Women
Kari Crowe 12 12 12 12 11 59
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 12 23
Alex McLain 12 12
Kathleen McNamee 12 12
Kinley Gregg 10 10
Stefani Jackenthal 10 10
Essex River Race, 5/14/11
Hugh Pritchard WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 0:47:32
Eric McNett Epic V12 0:47:33 12
Chris Chappell Van Dusen Mohican 0:48:06 11
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 0:48:11 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 0:49:32 9
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 0:49:59 8
Bill Stafford Huki S1-X 0:50:06 7
Rod McLain Huki S1-X Special 0:50:25 6
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:51:15 5
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 0:51:40 4
Michael Hunt Think Legend 0:51:58 3
Kirk Olsen Fenn Mako 6 0:52:29 2
Bill Baker Epic V10L 0:53:06 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 0:53:32 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 0:54:04 1
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 0:54:16 1
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 0:54:17 1
Jim Gilligan Huki S1-X Special 0:55:16 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-X Special 0:57:28 1
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 0:57:35 1
Kari Crowe Think Legend 0:57:40 12
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 0:58:38 1
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 0:58:44 1
Eric Costanzo Epic V10 0:59:58 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT 1:00:13 1
Bruce Weik WSB EFT 1:00:30
Ed Duggan Epic V10 Sport 1:03:19 1
Sam McDaniel Fenn Mako XT 1:24:10 1
Sakonnet River Race, 6/4/11
Sean Brennan Epic V12 1:41:15 12
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 1:52:39 5.5
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:52:59 11
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:53:02 10
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Stellar S2E 1:54:20 4
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:54:46 9
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 1:56:04 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:01:05 7
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:03:15 6
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:11:36 5
Bill Stafford Huki S1-X 2:13:32 4
Blackburn Challenge, 7/23/11
Sean Brennan Epic V12 2:34:24 12
Tim Dwyer & Mike Tracy Stellar S2E 2:38:40 5.5
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:42:26 11
Barend Spies Stellar SE 2:43:03 10
Brian Heath WSB Marauder 2:44:16
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 2:45:18 4
Eric McNett Epic V12 2:46:43 9
Hugh Pritchard WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 2:47:40
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:49:55 8
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:50:29 7
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 2:50:35 6
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn Elite Tandem 2:58:14 1.5
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 2:58:25 5
John Radel Epic V12 2:58:46 4
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 2:59:10 3
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X Special 3:00:43 2
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:02:34 1
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 Sport 3:04:24 1
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 3:04:45 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 3:04:47 1
Bouke Noordzij Huki S1-X 3:05:49 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 3:05:58 1
Philip Warner & Nick Schade Guillemot Fast Double 3:06:05
SS Weyers Stellar SE 3:06:17 1
Michael Rask Huki S1-X 3:06:45 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 3:07:43 1
Kathleen McNamee Epic V12 3:07:48 12
Timmy Shields & Chris Kielb Fenn XT Tandem 3:08:34 4.5
Wayne Kocher & Ann Grove Double Racing 3:11:59
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 3:13:01 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V10L 3:15:54 1
Robert Wright WSB EFT 3:16:27
Jim Gilligan Huki S1-X Special 3:17:28 1
Carey Bond Epic V10 3:18:26 1
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 3:18:39 1
Stefani Jackenthal Think Evo 3:21:26 10
David Joblin Stellar SR 3:25:10 1
Chris Sherwood Stellar SR 3:27:06 1
Mihail Popov Epic V10 Sport 3:30:25 1
Bill Vickers Epic V12 3:36:27 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 Sport 3:42:23 1
Paul Banks Think Evo 3:43:41 1
Andy Gallonio WSB EFT 3:46:31
Joseph Sagona Epic V10 Sport DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 8/6/11
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:59:55 12
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:04:36 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:07:59 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:09:53 9
Eric McNett Epic V10 Sport 2:13:03 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:15:20 7
Kirk Olsen Fenn Mako 6 2:17:21 6
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 2:18:37 5
Tom Kerr Epic V12 2:19:52 4
Chris Chappell Stellar SR 2:23:47 3
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 2:35:34 2
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 2:35:35 1
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:35:41 1
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 2:35:50 1
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite 2:35:51 1
Nahant Bay Race, 8/13/11
Eric McNett Epic V12 1:17:42 12
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:18:07 11
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:19:43 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:19:53 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:20:38 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:22:32 7
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:23:14 6
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:23:22 5
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 1:24:36 4
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 1:25:26 3
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:27:08 2
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:33:38 1
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 1:33:44 1
Jim Gilligan Huki S1-X Special 1:35:57 1
Kari Crowe Epic V10L 1:40:26 12
Ed Duggan Epic V12 1:52:10 1
Jamestown Counter Revolution, 8/27/11
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 1:08:51 12
Reid Hyle Stellar SES 1:08:57 11
Sean Brennan Epic V12 1:09:21 10
Ed Joy Epic V12 1:11:34 9
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:14:33 8
Eric McNett Epic V12 1:16:04 7
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:18:07 6
Rob Mirlenbrink Stellar SES 1:18:08 5
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:18:26 4
Greg Lesher Epic V12 1:19:47 3
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:19:51 2
Chris Chappell Van Dusen Mohican 1:20:38 1
Tom Kerr Epic V12 1:20:59 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:21:02 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 1:21:19 6
Kirk Olsen Epic V12 1:21:26 1
Jan Lupinski Nelo OceanSki 1:24:26 1
Timmy Shields & Andy Gallonio Fenn XT Tandem 1:24:50 5.5
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 1:26:46 1
Kari Crowe Epic V10 Sport 1:30:03 12
David Thomas Stellar SEL 1:32:53 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:33:45 1
William Oberg Valley Rapier 1:45:49 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 1:52:01 11
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/10/11
Borys Markin Nelo OceanSki 1:47:02 12
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:53:26 11
Tom Kerr & Steve DelGaudio Fenn XT Tandem 1:54:33 5
Flavio Costa Nelo OceanSki 1:59:14 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:02:52 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SEL 2:03:06 8
Vadim Belyakov Nelo Vanquish 2:03:30
Eric McNett Epic V12 2:04:02 7
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn XT Tandem 2:04:03 2.5
Dave Furniss Think Evo 2:07:23 6
Kurt Kuehnel Fenn Millennium 2:07:33 5
Greg Lesher Epic V12 2:08:34 4
Mark Wendolowski Epic V10L 2:13:46 3
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:15:54 2
Brian Sharp Stellar SE 2:21:43 1
Brian Price Burton Molokai 2:21:58 1
Richard Sellschop Fenn Elite 2:29:26 1
Emory Korpi Custom Kayaks Synergy 2:45:58 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Huki S1-R 2:54:50 12
Kevin Blagys Wave Master Racing 3:34:07 1
Salem Sound Race, 9/24/11
Eric McNett Epic V12 1:03:36 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:04:36 11
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:05:04 10
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:05:11 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:05:29 8
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 1:07:30 7
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:08:12 6
Greg Lesher Epic V12 1:10:00 5
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 1:11:07 4
Jim Meehan Epic V10 Sport 1:13:33 3
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:14:02 2
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:15:52 1
Jim Gilligan Epic V8 1:16:03 1
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 1:16:54 1
Kari Crowe Huki S1-R 1:18:56 12
Timmy Shields Huki S1-X Special 1:19:30 1
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/9/11
Eric McNett Surfski 1:06:14 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:09:13 11
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:09:18 10
Greg Lesher Epic V12 1:09:50 9
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:10:11 8
Joe Shaw Stellar SES 1:10:19 7
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:10:21 6
Kirk Olsen Surfski 1:12:54 5
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:13:58 4
Alex McLain Epic V12 1:15:18 12
Jim Meehan Surfski 1:15:20 3
Bouke Noordzij Surfski 1:16:10 2
Ken Cooper Surfski 1:16:26 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:17:10 1
Kari Crowe Surfski 1:22:27 11
Ed Duggan Surfski 1:26:22 1
Kinley Gregg Surfski 1:37:17 10

2010 Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Milford Outrigger
Mayor's Cup
Jamestown Counter Revolution
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Salem Sound Race
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Tim Dwyer 12 9 11 11 11 10 11 66
Mike Tracy 6 10 9 10 8 11 12 60
Wesley Echols 12 7 8 6 9 7 49
Kirk Olsen 6 5 9 8 8 6 42
Simon Ross 12 12 12 36
Bob Capellini 4 1 10 1 5 1 8 4 32
Mike McDonough 7 2 5 1 9 24
Craig Impens 12 11 23
Greg Lesher 3 10 10 23
Eric McNett 9 11 1 21
Rowan Sampson 8 1 12 21
Joe Shaw 9 12 21
Mike Chamness 1 2 9 1 5 2 20
Graeme Rockett 10 10 20
Jay Appleton 8 3 7 18
Dave Grainger 4 11 2 1 18
Bill Kuklinski 1 4 7 3 15
Jim Hoffman 7 0.5 6 13.5
Jim Gilligan 2 1 1 9 13
Ben Lawry 12 12
Sean Rice 12 12
Francisco Urena 1 6 5 12
Caine Eckstein 11 11
Joe Glickman 10 1 11
Tom Kerr 1 1 7 2 11
Dawid Mocke 10 10
Paul Banks 1 8 9
Greg Barton 9 9
Franck Fifils 8 8
John Mathieu 8 8
Bill Stafford 1 7 8
Dorian Wolter 7 7
Rich Demers 1 5 6
Bill LeConte 6 6
Borys Markin 6 6
Bill Starz 6 6
Mark Ceconi 5 0.5 5.5
Andrew Binks 1 3 1 5
Philippe Boccara 5 5
Chris Chappell 1 1 3 5
Michael Melnikov 5 5
Timmy Shields 1 1 1 1 1 5
Dean Jordaan 4 4
Bouke Noordzij 4 4
Holm Schmidt 4 4
Barend Spies 4 4
Steve DelGaudio 2 0.5 1 3.5
Joel Duox 3 3
Rob Flanagan 3 3
Michael Hunt 3 3
Carey Bond 1 1 2
Chris Kielb 1 1 2
Didier Vavasseur 2 2
Ray Zuhowski 1 1 2
Derick Bezuiden 1.5 1.5
Sean Milano 0.5 1 1.5
Brent X 1.5 1.5
Bill Baker 1 1
Joseph Calto 1 1
Ed Duggan 1 1
Ray Fusco 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Tom Jones 1 1
Eric Mims 1 1
Robert Mirlenbrink 1 1
David Pringle 1 1
Cliff Roach 1 1
Michal Starczewski 1 1
Eric Stiller 1 1
Ted Van Dusen 1 1
Salemon Weyers 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Open Women
Alex McLain 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Stefani Jackenthal 12 11 23
Margaret Mann 11 11
Kathleen McNamee 10 10
Ellen Stewart 10 10
Betsy Arnold 9 9
Julia Townsend 9 9
Essex River Race, 5/15/10
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 0:53:23 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 0:53:23 12
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 0:53:49 10
Eric McNett Epic V12 0:54:13 9
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 0:55:14 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:56:06 7
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 0:56:59 12
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 0:57:17 6
Michael Melnikov Huki S1-X 0:58:23 5
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 1:00:19 4
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 1:01:53 3
Betsy Arnold Think Evo 1:03:18 9
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 1:03:32 2
Timmy Shields Epic V10L 1:07:32 1
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X Special 1:09:12 10
Ted Van Dusen Van Dusen Mohican 1:09:43 1
Chris Chappell Epic V10 1:09:46 1
Bill Baker Van Dusen Mohican 1:24:57 1
Tom Jones HPK 1:29:02 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-R 1:53:21 1
Bob Agustynowicz Think Evo DNF
Cindy McNett Think Legend DNF
Colleen Moore Epic V10L DNF
David VanDorpe WSB Thunderbolt DNF
Tom Walek Epic V10 Sport DNF
Blackburn Challenge, 7/17/10
Craig Impens Epic V12 2:46:23 12
Eric McNett Think Legend 2:47:18 11
Brian Heath WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 2:48:20
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:48:55 10
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Fenn Elite Tandem 2:52:25
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:53:16 9
Rowan Sampson Fenn Mako 6 2:53:39 8
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:53:54 7
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn Elite Tandem 2:54:41
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:56:17 6
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 2:57:15 5
Dean Jordaan Stellar SE 3:00:15 4
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 3:00:20 3
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 3:02:19 2
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 3:04:34 1
Rich Demers Think Uno 3:07:37 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 3:07:49 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V10L 3:09:45 1
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 3:10:49 1
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 3:10:55 1
Stefani Jackenthal Think Evo 3:11:02 12
Nick Schade Guillemot Mystery 3:13:36
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 3:14:01 1
Robert Wright Epic V10 Sport 3:17:12 1
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 3:17:33 1
Margaret Mann Think Legend 3:19:13 11
Kathleen McNamee Epic V10L 3:21:32 10
Charles Kiell Valley Rapier 20 3:24:36
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 3:27:17 1
Ray Fusco Epic V12 3:27:22 1
Carey Bond Epic V12 3:28:49 1
Timmy Shields Think Evo 3:30:29 1
Paul Banks Huki S1-R 3:34:40 1
Julia Townsend Huki S1-R 3:35:16 9
Chris Kielb Huki S1-R 3:37:32 1
Cliff Roach Epic V12 3:39:19
Thomas Davidson Handmade Skin-on-Frame 3:45:58
Ed Duggan Surfski 3:49:23 1
Joseph Calto Epic V10 DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 7/31/10
Simon Ross Fenn Elite 2:00:49 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:03:16 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:05:51 10
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 2:07:29 9
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 2:07:55 12
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:10:31 8
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 2:10:35 7
Bill LeConte Think Legend 2:13:03 6
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 2:14:17 5
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 2:18:46 4
Michael Hunt Findeisen Surfski 2:26:13 3
Steve DelGaudio Epic V10 Sport 2:34:27 2
Nahant Bay Race, 8/7/10
Ben Lawry Think Uno 1:15:25 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:16:32 11
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:16:42 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:18:00 9
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 1:18:26 8
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 1:18:42 7
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:18:56 6
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:20:47 5
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:22:04 12
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 1:22:30 4
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:24:17 3
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:25:02 2
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 1:26:27 1
Bill Stafford Huki S1-X 1:32:32 1
Timmy Shields Epic V10L 1:36:35 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:43:31 1
Milford Outrigger, 8/7/10
Simon Ross Fenn Elite 1:08:08 12
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 1:13:03 11
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 1:14:24 10
Mike Chamness Custom Kayaks Synergy 1:16:46 9
Paul Banks Epic V10 1:26:33 8
Mayor's Cup, 8/14/10
Sean Rice Surfski 3:17:08 12
Caine Eckstein Surfski 3:19:36 11
Dawid Mocke Surfski 3:27:46 10
Greg Barton Surfski 3:34:00 9
Franck Fifils Surfski 3:39:14 8
Dorian Wolter Surfski 3:41:36 7
Borys Markin Surfski 3:42:49 6
Philippe Boccara Surfski 3:43:18 5
Barend Spies Surfski 3:46:07 4
Derick Bezuiden & Brent X Double Surfski 3:50:10 1.5
Joel Duox Surfski 3:51:56 3
Didier Vavasseur Surfski 3:51:58 2
Joe Glickman Surfski 3:52:01 1
Jim Hoffman & Steve DelGaudio Double Surfski 3:53:19 0.5
Michal Starczewski Surfski 3:53:52 1
Robert Mirlenbrink Surfski 3:55:56 1
Eric McNett Surfski 3:58:39 1
Eric Mims Surfski 4:00:43 1
Rowan Sampson Surfski 4:04:09 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Double Surfski 4:06:26 0.5
Alex McLain Surfski 4:12:50 12
David Pringle Surfski 4:13:40 1
Tom Kerr Surfski 4:16:56 1
Eric Stiller Surfski 4:17:15 1
Andrew Binks Surfski 4:25:04 1
Bob Capellini Surfski 4:30:40 1
Stefani Jackenthal Surfski 4:30:42 11
Joseph Calto Surfski 4:38:50 1
Salemon Weyers Surfski 4:39:33 1
Ray Zuhowski Surfski 4:40:32 1
Carey Bond Surfski 4:45:31 1
Jamestown Counter Revolution, 8/28/10
Simon Ross Fenn Elite 2:11:18 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:13:30 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:13:56 10
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:15:07 9
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 2:15:55 8
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 2:19:18 7
Bill Starz Fenn Millennium 2:22:06 6
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:24:10 5
Bouke Noordzij Epic V10 Sport 2:24:35 4
Chris Chappell Stellar SE 2:26:14 3
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 2:27:37 2
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:28:55 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 2:32:17 1
Timmy Shields Think Evo 2:54:54 1
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/18/10
Rowan Sampson Fenn Elite 2:04:18 12
Craig Impens Epic V12 2:04:37 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:06:39 10
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 2:06:48 9
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:07:38 8
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 2:07:44 7
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 2:09:46 6
Rich Demers Think Uno 2:10:59 5
Holm Schmidt Epic V12 2:12:36 4
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 2:13:11 3
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 2:13:24 2
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 2:22:40 1
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:23:15 1
Cliff Roach Epic V12 2:25:26 1
Steve DelGaudio Epic V10L 2:31:03 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT 2:33:57 1
Timmy Shields Think Evo 2:36:54 1
Ray Zuhowski Epic V12 3:06:36 1
Salem Sound Race, 9/25/10
Joe Shaw Epic V10 1:52:07 12
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:52:15 11
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:55:23 10
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:57:47 12
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 2:01:11 9
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:02:20 8
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 2:03:39 7
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 2:04:33 6
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 2:05:27 5
Chris Chappell Stellar SE DNF
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/10/10
Mike Tracy Surfski 1:12:45 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:12:51 11
Greg Lesher Huki S1-R 1:13:30 10
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:15:05 9
John Mathieu Fenn Mako 6 1:15:45 8
Bill Stafford Huki S1-X 1:15:57 7
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 1:16:46 6
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:17:10 12
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 1:19:39 5
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 1:20:10 4
Bill Kuklinski Huki S1-X Special 1:23:14 3
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:24:17 2

2009 Series Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
New England Surfski Champs
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Milford Outrigger
Nahant Bay Race
Jamestown Counter Revolution
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Salem Sound Race
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Cory Lancaster 12 12 9 11 9 12 11 67
Tim Dwyer 11 1 10 4 9 11 9 9 6 11 61
Wesley Echols 12 4 9 5 7 12 10 8 4 8 59
Mike Tracy 1 10 3 10 11 7 10 7 55
Eric McNett 12 11 11 6 12 52
Mike McDonough 3 6 2 8 10 1 9 9 45
Chris Chappell 7 6 2 1 1 10 4 7 1 6 40
Joe Glickman 8 12 11 31
Graeme Rockett 1 12 7 10 30
Jay Appleton 3 9 1 7 6 26
Mike Chamness 1 1 7 3 4 3 4 22
Rob Flanagan 10 9 1 1 21
Marcus Demuth 1 11 8 20
Ken Cooper 11 6 17
Craig Impens 7 10 17
Bob Capellini 1 1 6 5 1 2 16
Jim Hoffman 7 1 8 16
Mark Ceconi 8 1 5 1 15
Tom Kerr 1 3 6 5 15
Kirk Olsen 8 1 5 14
Jim Gilligan 2 6 5 13
Sean Brennan 12 12
Patrick Hemmens 12 12
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 5 4 12
Ken Larson 1 1 1 9 12
Eric Moll 12 12
Erik Borgnes 11 11
Sean Milano 8 1 1 1 11
Bill Baker 9 1 10
Steve DelGaudio 5 4 1 10
Don Kiesling 10 10
Rod McLain 10 10
Dave Grainger 8 1 9
Mark Jacobson 7 1 8
John Mathieu 8 8
Bill LeConte 4 1 5
Gus Sebring 5 5
Ed Duggan 1 3 4
Bob Agustynowicz 1 1 1 3
Andy Gallonio 3 3
Joe Shaw 3 3
Joseph Calto 1 1 2
Eric Costanzo 2 2
Richard Andersson 1 1
Jeff Beneville 1 1
Carey Bond 1 1
Razz Bregenhoj 1 1
Harry Brielmann 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Geoff Hayhurst 1 1
William Hoker 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Daniel Kelly 1 1
Chris Kielb 1 1
Andrew Mercer 1 1
Bouke Noordzij 1 1
Ken Ostrowski 1 1
Timmy Shields 1 1
Will Smith 1 1
Andrew Soles 1 1
Ray Zuhowski 1 1
Open Women
Alex McLain 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Kathy Manizza 11 10 11 32
Cindy McNett 11 10 11 32
Margaret Mann 12 12
Kinley Gregg 11 11
Kathy Kenley 11 11
Tracy Landboe 11 11
Ellen Stewart 10 10
Stefani Jackenthal 9 9
Ariel McNett 9 9
Snow Row, 3/1/09
Wesley Echols Think Legend 0:35:15 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 0:35:39 11
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-R 0:37:39 10
Bill Baker Epic V10L 0:39:53 9
Sean Milano Futura Surfski 0:43:44 8
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 0:47:31 7
Essex River Race, 5/9/09
Eric McNett Epic V12 0:52:23 12
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:52:43 11
Rod McLain Fenn Millennium 0:53:55 10
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 0:53:56 9
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 0:54:02 8
Mark Jacobson Think Uno 0:54:06 7
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 0:54:07 6
Gus Sebring HPK 0:54:21 5
Wesley Echols Epic V12 0:55:57 4
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 0:55:58 3
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 0:56:14 2
Razz Bregenhoj HPK 0:56:34 1
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 0:56:40 1
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 0:56:46 12
Cindy McNett Think Legend 0:57:30 11
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 0:57:42 1
Mike Tracy Fenn Millennium 0:59:40 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 0:59:51 1
Bob Agustynowicz Think Evo 1:00:03 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 1:02:39 1
Paul Cordella WSB EFT 1:03:35
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X Special 1:03:47 10
Ariel McNett HPK 1:08:34 9
Geoff Hayhurst Honcho Guevara 1:11:13 1
Sakonnet River Race, 6/6/09
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:43:15 12
Eric McNett Epic V12 1:46:58 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:49:18 10
Roger Gocking Epic 18X 1:49:49
Wesley Echols Epic V12 1:49:59 9
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:50:51 12
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 1:50:53 8
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 1:50:55 7
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:50:59 6
Steve DelGaudio Epic V10 Sport 1:52:26 5
Razz Bregenhoj Nelo Razor 1:53:13
Bill LeConte Think Evo 1:54:26 4
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 1:54:42 3
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 1:56:20 2
Ken Larson Huki S1-R 1:56:32 1
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 1:58:17 11
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 1:59:42 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 2:04:46 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 2:06:17 1
Sean Milano Futura II 2:10:45 1
Cindy McNett Think Legend 2:13:10 10
David Joblin Think Legend 2:23:37 1
New England Surfski Champs, 6/28/09
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:10:41 12
Eric McNett Epic V12 1:14:21 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:17:49 10
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 1:20:16 9
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:24:11 12
Cindy McNett Think Legend 1:32:43 11
Blackburn Challenge, 7/18/09
Patrick Hemmens Fenn Elite 2:41:03 12
Erik Borgnes Think Uno 2:41:14 11
Don Kiesling Epic V12 2:42:23 10
Ed Joy Welsh XTR 2:42:39
Cory Lancaster Fenn Mako Millennium 2:43:36 9
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:46:09 8
Craig Impens Epic V10 2:48:31 7
Eric McNett Epic V12 2:48:32 6
Wesley Echols Think Legend 2:52:34 5
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2:56:44 4
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 2:57:44 12
Steve DelGaudio WSB EFT 2:57:51
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:59:32 3
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 3:00:11 2
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 3:01:30 1
Tracy Landboe Epic V10L 3:02:26 11
Marcus Demuth Epic V10 3:04:11 1
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 3:04:56 1
Will Smith Fenn Surfski 3:05:03 1
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 3:05:13 1
Jim Hoffman Epic V10 3:06:15 1
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 3:07:01 1
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:08:22 1
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 3:10:37 10
Ken Larson Huki S1-R 3:10:51 1
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 3:11:59 1
Andrew Soles Epic V10L 3:13:29 1
Bouke Noordzij Epic V10 Sport 3:13:33 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V12 3:13:34 1
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 3:13:52 1
Ken Ostrowski Honcho Guevara 3:19:04 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 3:19:09 1
Bob Agustynowicz Think Evo 3:22:46 1
Bob Capellini Think Evo 3:29:01 1
Bill Baker Epic V10L 3:29:03 1
Chris Kielb Huki S1-R 3:33:40 1
Stefani Jackenthal Think Evo 3:33:41 9
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 3:35:06 1
Joseph Calto Epic V10 3:41:35 1
Timmy Shields Think Evo 3:47:26 1
Sean Milano Futura II 3:49:54 1
Daniel Kelly Epic V10 3:51:22 1
Rick Eliot Handmade Skin-on-Frame 4:14:50
Rich Demers Kayak DNF
Jeff Hilburn Epic V10L DNF
David Joblin Think Legend DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 8/1/09
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:53:28 12
Marcus Demuth Epic V10 1:58:15 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:59:05 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2:01:08 9
Jim Hoffman Fenn Elite 2:01:38 8
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 2:03:05 12
Wesley Echols Think Legend 2:03:26 7
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 2:04:07 6
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 2:05:09 5
Steve DelGaudio Epic V10 Sport 2:05:21 4
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 2:07:20 3
Bill LeConte Think Evo 2:08:39 1
Jeff Beneville Think Evo 2:09:32 1
Ken Larson Huki S1-R 2:10:58 1
Bob Capellini Think Evo 2:13:55 1
Joseph Calto Epic V10 2:14:42 1
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2:15:49 1
Dave Grainger Surfski DNF
Cory Lancaster Surfski DNF
Milford Outrigger, 8/8/09
Wesley Echols Epic V12 1:05:57 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:06:10 11
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 1:07:27 10
Ken Larson Huki S1-R 1:08:12 9
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 1:08:25 8
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:09:13 12
Mike Chamness Custom Kayaks Synergy 1:10:09 7
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 1:10:24 6
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 1:11:36 11
Nahant Bay Race, 8/22/09
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:06:26 12
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:07:25 11
Wesley Echols Think Legend 1:08:01 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:08:18 9
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:08:19 8
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 1:11:39 7
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 1:12:15 6
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 1:13:12 5
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 1:14:55 4
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:15:10 3
Eric Costanzo Epic V10 1:15:33 2
Jamestown Counter Revolution, 8/29/09
Eric Moll Epic V10L 1:17:27 12
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:20:30 11
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:24:21 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:24:22 9
Wesley Echols Think Legend 1:24:24 8
Chris Chappell Epic V10 1:24:25 7
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 1:24:26 6
Bob Capellini Think Evo 1:31:28 5
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:31:31 4
Andy Gallonio HPK 1:41:01 3
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/19/09
Sean Brennan Epic V12 1:47:19 12
Joe Glickman Epic V10 1:54:05 11
Craig Impens Epic V10 1:54:19 10
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:58:37 9
Marcus Demuth Epic V10 2:01:38 8
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 2:01:47 7
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 2:02:32 6
Tom Kerr Epic V10L 2:04:57 5
Wesley Echols Think Legend 2:05:16 4
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 2:05:28 3
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 2:08:52 1
Roger Gocking Epic 18X 2:10:38
Ray Zuhowski Epic V10 2:12:27 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:13:02 1
Steve DelGaudio Epic V10L 2:14:40 1
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 2:14:44 1
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:15:29 1
William Hoker Valhalla Victory Special 2:17:27 1
Carey Bond Epic V10 2:18:24 1
Chris Chappell Epic V10 2:19:05 1
Andrew Mercer Fenn Mako XT 2:19:37 1
Bob Agustynowicz Think Evo 2:26:03 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT 2:26:43 1
Margaret Mann Epic V10 2:27:59 12
Richard Andersson Fenn Millennium 2:33:46 1
Harry Brielmann Spec Ski 2:42:10 1
Kathy Kenley Huki S1-R 3:12:25 11
Eric McNett Epic V12 DNF
Salem Sound Race, 9/26/09
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:47:07 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V12 1:51:23 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Elite 1:51:39 10
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:52:39 9
Wesley Echols Think Legend 1:52:54 8
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:53:59 7
Chris Chappell Epic V10 1:55:37 6
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 1:59:02 5
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 2:04:46 12
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 2:06:03 4
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 2:07:03 3
Bob Capellini Huki S1-X 2:11:31 2
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/4/09
Eric McNett Think Legend 1:11:30 12
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:13:50 11
Graeme Rockett Epic V12 1:16:04 10
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:16:32 9
John Mathieu Fenn Mako 6 1:16:37 8
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:18:11 7
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 1:19:21 6
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 1:20:17 5
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:24:31 12
Mike Chamness Huki S1-X Special 1:26:08 4
Ed Duggan Epic V10 1:32:23 3
Kinley Gregg Futura II 1:39:39 11

2008 Series Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Salem Sound Race
Peaks Island Race
New England Outrigger Champs
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Milford Outrigger
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Ken Cooper 12 10 12 12 8 10 10 12 12 6 70
Cory Lancaster 11 12 11 7 2 11 12 64
Mike Tracy 10 9 10 9 4 11 9 10 9 10 60
Tim Dwyer 9 11 5 9 11 8 9 57
Mike McDonough 7 7 11 1 6 9 7 8 49
Wesley Echols 6 8 7 1 7 7 3 7 42
Andrew Binks 5 8 12 2 5 32
Bill Stafford 1 4 9 1 6 4 3 27
Mark Ceconi 6 1 7 8 2 24
Jim Gilligan 8 8 1 5 2 24
Ciro de la Vega 3 6 10 3 22
Kirk Olsen 4 4 1 8 4 21
Ken Larson 2 3 3 3 3 6 20
Craig Impens 6 12 18
Joe Glickman 9 8 17
Bill Baker 12 1 1 14
Rob Flanagan 11 1 1 13
Jay Appleton 11 1 12
Erik Borgnes 12 12
Gary Shaw 12 12
Mike Chamness 1 3 1 1 4 1 11
Jim Hoffman 5 1 5 11
Don Kiesling 11 11
Eric McNett 11 11
Joe Shaw 11 11
Derek Bexuidenhout 10 10
Edward Broughton 10 10
Dave Grainger 1 1 5 7
Richard Germain 1 5 6
Bill Kuklinski 1 2 3 6
Dan Murn 6 6
Tom Kerr 1 1 2 1 5
Ken Ostrowski 5 5
Lars Linde 4 4
Murray Lord 1 1 1 1 4
Jonathan Smith 4 4
Tom Clemow 1 1 2
Douglas Manfred 1 1 2
Sean Milano 1 1 2
Tom Walek 1 1 2
Jim Anderson 1 1
Andrew Asoles 1 1
Paul Banks 1 1
Tim Burke 1 1
Chris Chappell 1 1
Marcus Demuth 1 1
Ed Duggan 1 1
Bill LeConte 1 1
Bill Reagan 1 1
Scott Sucar 1 1
Ted Van Dusen 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Ray Zuhowski 1 1
Open Women
Alex McLain 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Ellen Stewart 10 11 12 12 10 10 65
Kathy Manizza 11 12 11 11 12 57
Margaret Mann 11 11
Robin Francis 1 1
Snow Row, 3/1/08
Bill Baker Epic V10L 0:33:20 12
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-R 0:35:11 11
Essex River Race, 5/17/08
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:50:21 12
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 0:50:54 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Millennium 0:53:20 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 0:55:15 9
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 0:55:24 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X Special 0:55:38 7
Wesley Echols Fenn Mako 6 0:56:09 6
Ken Ostrowski Fenn Millennium 0:56:16 5
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 0:57:17 4
Ciro de la Vega Epic V10 0:57:32 3
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 0:57:45 12
Ken Larson Epic V10 0:57:45 2
Bill Stafford Epic V10L 0:58:10 1
Pam Browning WSB Wave Exceed 0:58:40
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 0:58:52 1
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 0:59:14 11
Ted Van Dusen Van Dusen Mohican 0:59:31 1
Dave Grainger Van Dusen Mohican 1:00:01 1
Bill Reagan Fenn Mako 6 1:00:11 1
Bill Baker Epic V10L 1:01:42 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-R 1:02:29 1
Tom Clemow Epic V10L 1:03:13 1
Robert Wright Van Dusen Mohican 1:05:03 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 1:05:44 1
Richard Rotnem Epic Endurance 18 1:05:50
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X Special 1:08:41 10
Sakonnet River Race, 5/24/08
Cory Lancaster Huki S1-X Special 1:50:20 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:53:01 11
Ken Cooper Epic V10 1:53:03 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:55:40 9
Roger Gocking Epic 18X 1:57:19
Wesley Echols Fenn Mako 6 1:57:28 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:57:35 7
Steve DelGaudio WSB EFT 1:58:00
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 2:00:13 6
Jim Hoffman Fenn Mako 6 2:00:48 5
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 2:00:53 4
Ken Larson Epic V10 2:01:47 3
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 2:02:05 12
Bill Kuklinski Think Evo 2:07:14 2
Dave Grainger Van Dusen Mohican 2:09:40 1
Murray Lord Huki S1-R 2:20:32 1
Tom Kerr Fenn Millennium 2:21:06 1
Tom Walek Think Evo 2:23:03 1
Douglas Manfred Fenn Mako XT 2:23:53 1
Bill LeConte Think Evo 2:28:29 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT DNF
Salem Sound Race, 6/1/08
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:38:50 12
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X Special 1:44:45 11
Mike Tracy Epic V10L 1:44:56 10
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 1:45:06 9
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 1:45:32 8
Wesley Echols Think Legend 1:46:42 7
Ciro de la Vega Think Evo 1:46:45 6
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:47:15 5
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 1:50:04 4
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 1:58:00 3
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 2:04:00 12
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X Special 2:06:52 11
Peaks Island Race, 6/22/08
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:44:20 12
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:49:30 11
Ciro de la Vega Think Evo 1:50:40 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:51:00 9
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:51:01 8
Robert Wright WSB EFT 2:08:35
Tom Walek Think Evo DNF
New England Outrigger Champs, 6/29/08
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 2:14:53 12
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 2:19:27 11
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X 2:36:57 12
Blackburn Challenge, 7/12/08
Erik Borgnes Fenn Mako 6 2:39:43 12
Brian Heath WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 2:42:11
Don Kiesling Epic V10 2:43:35 11
Derek Bexuidenhout Epic V10L 2:45:14 10
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:45:25 9
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 2:52:07 8
Cory Lancaster Huki S1-X Special 2:53:33 7
Craig Impens Epic V10 2:55:25 6
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2:57:08 5
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 2:57:32 4
Ciro de la Vega Think Evo 2:57:54 3
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 3:00:59 2
Andrew Asoles Epic V10 Sport 3:02:27 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 3:02:48 1
Steve DelGaudio WSB EFT 3:03:45
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 3:04:25 1
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 3:04:36 1
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 3:06:46 1
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 3:06:54 1
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:08:59 1
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 3:09:16 1
Rob Flanagan WSB EFT 3:12:20
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 3:12:46 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 3:14:20 1
Marcus Demuth Epic V10 3:15:14 1
Robert Wright WSB EFT 3:17:40
Ed Duggan Epic V10 3:18:24 1
Jim Hoffman Fenn Mako 6 3:20:31 1
Tim Burke Epic V10 3:22:46 1
Tom Kerr Fenn Mako Pro 3:27:42 1
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X 3:30:09 12
Margaret Mann Fenn Mako 3:32:18 11
Stephen Petrie Guillemot Mini Mystery 3:32:38
Douglas Manfred Huki S1-R 3:38:06 1
Paul Cordella WSB EFT 3:41:32
William Barrows WSB EFT 3:44:47
Paul Banks Futura Surfski 3:55:37 1
Murray Lord Red 7 Surf 70 4:23:31 1
Tom Clemow Epic V10L 5:00:07 1
Bob Agustynowicz Think Evo DNF
Jamestown Double Beaver, 7/26/08
Gary Shaw Fenn Mako 6 2:00:10 12
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 2:02:27 11
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 2:03:18 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2:05:17 9
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:08:23 8
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 2:08:52 12
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 2:09:04 7
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 2:11:02 6
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 2:12:03 5
Jonathan Smith Huki S1-R 2:14:24 4
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 2:18:05 11
Ken Larson Epic V10 2:23:38 3
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 2:24:00 2
Jim Anderson Fenn Mako XT 2:25:17 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 2:25:36 1
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X Special 2:27:09 10
Murray Lord Red 7 Surf 70 2:33:55 1
Paul Banks Epic V10L DNF
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X Special DNF
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 DNF
Milford Outrigger, 8/2/08
Craig Impens Epic V10 1:07:47 12
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:09:24 11
Ken Cooper Epic V10 1:09:49 10
Mike Tracy Epic V10L 1:11:43 9
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 1:12:10 8
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:12:59 12
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X Special 1:13:02 7
Dan Murn Epic V10 1:13:34 6
Dave Grainger Fenn Mako 6 1:14:28 5
Lars Linde Epic V10 1:15:00 4
Ken Larson Epic V10 1:15:11 3
Tom Kerr Twogood Mako 1:17:15 2
Nahant Bay Race, 8/16/08
Ken Cooper Surfski 1:07:39 12
Cory Lancaster Surfski 1:08:29 11
Mike Tracy Surfski 1:08:43 10
Mike McDonough Surfski 1:09:51 9
Kirk Olsen Surfski 1:10:31 8
Wesley Echols Surfski 1:11:22 7
Bill Stafford Surfski 1:11:31 6
Alex McLain Surfski 1:11:33 12
Jim Gilligan Surfski 1:12:27 5
Kathy Manizza Surfski 1:12:50 11
Mike Chamness Surfski 1:14:39 4
Bill Kuklinski Surfski 1:14:43 3
Ken Larson Surfski 1:14:53 3
Murray Lord Surfski 1:21:45 1
Ellen Stewart Surfski 1:26:17 10
Bill Baker Surfski 1:33:00 1
Sean Milano Surfski 1:33:32 1
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/13/08
Ken Cooper Epic V10 1:59:45 12
Joe Shaw Epic V10L 1:59:59 11
Edward Broughton Epic V10L 2:00:35 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 2:00:40 9
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 2:01:15 8
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 2:01:15 7
Ken Larson Epic V10 2:04:15 6
Jim Hoffman Fenn Mako 6 2:05:07 5
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 2:05:15 4
Wesley Echols Think Legend 2:05:20 3
Mark Ceconi Huki S1-R 2:05:40 2
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 2:07:09 12
Ray Zuhowski Huki S1-X 2:11:02 1
Scott Sucar Epic V10 2:12:25 1
Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT 2:23:03 1
Chris Chappell Epic V10 Sport 2:27:32 1
Tom Kerr Fenn Millennium 2:33:33 1
Robin Francis Epic V10 Sport 2:36:26 1
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/5/08
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:11:35 12
Eric McNett Epic V10L 1:12:04 11
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:13:56 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:14:49 9
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:15:16 8
Wesley Echols Think Legend 1:15:22 7
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:16:20 12
Ken Cooper Epic V10 1:16:27 6
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 1:17:42 5
Kirk Olsen Huki S1-X 1:17:44 4
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 1:20:32 3
Jim Gilligan Think Evo 1:22:47 2
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 1:23:32 1
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-X Special 1:25:01 1
Tom Walek Think Evo 1:42:45 1
Ellen Stewart Huki S1-X Special DNF

2007 Series Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Essex River Race
Milford Outrigger
Wickford Race
Maine Outrigger Champs
Peaks Island Race
Blackburn Challenge
Sprint to Misery
Best 6 Total
Ken Cooper 12 11 12 11 12 12 9 12 71
Cory Lancaster 11 11 12 10 3 11 58
Tim Dwyer 10 12 10 10 1 10 53
Mike Tracy 9 7 9 9 9 8 9 53
Andrew Binks 7 4 5 6 11 8 4 7 44
Wesley Echols 8 9 8 8 1 34
Ken Larson 7 7 1 5 20
Ed Duggan 5 1 10 1 17
Jim Gilligan 5 2 6 13
Don Kiesling 12 12
Mike McDonough 3 1 8 12
Joe Glickman 11 11
Jim Michaels 11 11
Erik Borgnes 10 10
Rod McLain 10 10
Jay Appleton 7 1 8
Graeme Rockett 8 8
Mike McNulty 7 7
Ted Van Dusen 6 1 7
Bill Baker 6 6
Tim Burke 6 6
Rob Flanagan 6 6
Bill Stafford 1 1 4 6
Mike Chamness 1 1 3 5
Kurt Kuehnel 5 5
Murray Lord 1 4 5
Paul Banks 3 1 4
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 2 4
Kirk Olsen 2 1 3
Michael Bryan 1 1
Tom Clemow 1 1
Javier Comelli 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Jim Hoffman 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Tom Kerr 1 1
Duncan King 1 1
Richard Libby 1 1
Sean Milano 1 1
Open Women
Kathy Manizza 12 12 12 12 48
Alexandra Landrum 12 12
Alex McLain 11 11
Snow Row, 3/10/07
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:36:42 12
Cory Lancaster Van Dusen Mohican 0:37:36 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 0:38:01 10
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 0:38:01 9
Wesley Echols Red 7 Surf 70 0:40:43 8
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 0:41:13 7
Ciro de la Vega NDK Greenlander 0:41:52
Rob Flanagan Huki S1-R 0:41:55 6
Bill Baker WSB Thunderbolt 0:44:31
Ed Duggan Epic V10 0:44:59 5
Dave Grainger WSB Thunderbolt DNF
Junior Prates Fenn Millennium DNF
Essex River Race, 5/12/07
Tim Dwyer Van Dusen Mohican 0:53:05 12
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:53:11 11
Rod McLain Epic V10 0:54:40 10
Wesley Echols Van Dusen Mohican 0:54:46 9
Graeme Rockett Fenn Millennium 0:54:53 8
Bill Baker WSB Thunderbolt 0:55:08
Mike Tracy Fenn Millennium 0:55:09 7
Ted Van Dusen Van Dusen Mohican 0:55:43 6
Rob Flanagan WSB Thunderbolt 0:56:55
Dan Murn WSB Thunderbolt 0:57:27
Jim Gilligan Fenn Mako XT 0:59:46 5
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:00:03 4
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 1:00:15 3
Kirk Olsen Fenn Millennium 1:00:20 2
Ed Duggan Epic V10 1:01:09 1
Tom Jones K-1 1:02:20
Bill Kuklinski Fenn Mako XT 1:02:30 1
Michael Bryan Epic V10 1:02:55 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 1:02:58 1
Pam Browning WSB Wave Exceed 1:03:27
Paul Cordella WSB EFT 1:04:17
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 1:04:26 1
Ellen Stewart WSB Thunderbolt 1:06:38
Alexandra Landrum Fenn Mako 1:09:49 12
Murray Lord Red 7 Surf 70 1:15:30 1
Milford Outrigger, 6/2/07
Ken Cooper Epic V10 0:46:24 12
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 0:46:27 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 0:47:24 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Millennium 0:47:52 9
Wesley Echols Epic V10 0:50:10 8
Ken Larson Epic V10 0:50:17 7
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 0:50:59 12
Bill Baker Fenn Mako 6 0:51:18 6
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 0:51:39 5
Murray Lord Red 7 Surf 70 0:55:24 4
Paul Banks Fenn Mako 6 0:55:50 3
Wickford Race, 6/9/07
Grayson Bourne KayakPro Nemo 1:05:28
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:05:32 12
Ken Cooper Epic V10 1:05:43 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:06:33 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:06:37 9
Wesley Echols Van Dusen Mohican 1:09:07 8
Ken Larson Epic V10 1:09:32 7
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:11:20 6
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 1:13:54 12
Bill Baker Van Dusen Mohican DNF
Maine Outrigger Champs, 6/16/07
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 2:13:01 12
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 2:17:29 11
Ed Duggan Epic V10 2:34:34 10
Peaks Island Race, 6/23/07
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:19:10 12
Jim Michaels Huki S1-X 1:19:35 11
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:19:38 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:23:20 9
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:26:50 8
Ciro de la Vega Valley Rapier 18 1:27:30
Robert Wright WSB EFT 1:27:31
Jay Appleton Huki S1-X 1:37:35 7
Blackburn Challenge, 7/21/07
Greg Barton Epic 18X 2:32:58
Don Kiesling Epic V10 2:34:42 12
Joe Glickman Epic V10 2:37:26 11
Erik Borgnes Surfski 2:37:57 10
Brian Heath WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 2:41:11
Ken Cooper Epic V10 2:47:36 9
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 2:51:15 8
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 2:51:18 7
Tim Burke Futura S1-X 2:51:22 6
Kurt Kuehnel Epic V10 2:54:55 5
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 2:55:35 4
Cory Lancaster Fenn Mako Millennium 2:56:13 3
Jim Gilligan Fenn Mako XT 2:57:55 2
Wesley Echols Huki S1-R 2:59:16 1
Tim Dwyer Epic V10 3:05:40 1
Jim Hoffman Epic V10 Sport 3:07:15 1
Duncan King Fenn Mako 3:07:55 1
Ken Larson Epic V10 3:08:19 1
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 3:08:45 12
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:08:50 1
Kirk Olsen Fenn Mako Millennium 3:09:06 1
Yannick Bedard KayakPro Vampire 3:09:52
Mark Jacobson Epic V10 3:10:01 1
Richard Libby Van Dusen Mohican 3:10:36 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 3:11:35 1
Jay Appleton Huki S1-R 3:12:04 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 3:12:36 1
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 3:14:05 1
Tom Kerr Fenn Mako Pro 3:18:14 1
Javier Comelli Epic V10 Sport 3:19:55 1
Bill Kuklinski Fenn Mako XT 3:20:04 1
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 3:20:25 1
Tom Clemow Huki S1-R 3:25:39 1
Ted Van Dusen Van Dusen Mohican 3:28:26 1
Ellen Stewart WSB Thunderbolt 3:35:39
Sean Milano Futura II 3:36:33 1
Paul Banks Fenn Mako 6 3:37:07 1
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 3:37:19 11
Susan Hicks SOF Mystery 4:07:25
David Moore WSB Thunderbolt 4:12:48
Sprint to Misery, 9/22/07
Ken Cooper Epic V10 1:03:33 12
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:04:40 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:05:12 10
Mike Tracy Fenn Millennium 1:05:58 9
Mike McDonough Huki S1-X 1:06:57 8
Wesley Echols Van Dusen Mohican 1:10:03
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:10:04 7
Jim Gilligan Fenn XT 1:10:18 6
Ken Larson Epic V10 1:10:37 5
Bill Stafford Huki S1-R 1:10:38 4
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 1:13:32 12
Mike Chamness Huki S1-R 1:13:37 3
Bill Kuklinski Epic V10 Sport 1:17:20 2

2006 Series Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Wickford Race
Essex River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Milford Outrigger
Newport & Wickford Race
Sprint to Misery
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Ken Cooper 5 6 5 4 5 4 4 29
Tim Dwyer 6 5 6 3 2 5 27
Cory Lancaster 3 2 4 6 6 5 26
Mike Tracy 1 4 3 5 6 19
Wesley Echols 2 3 4 1 1 3 4 17
Jim Gilligan 2 3 3 8
Bill Baker 4 1 1 6
Erik Borgnes 6 6
Yaroslav Ovcharuk 6 6
Joe Glickman 5 5
Mike McDonough 1 1 2 1 5
Andrew Binks 1 1 1 1 4
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 1 4
Kirk Olsen 3 1 4
Ed Duggan 1 1 1 3
Richard Germain 1 2 3
Ken Larson 1 1 1 3
Mike Morris 1 2 3
Graeme Rockett 2 2
Paul Banks 1 1
Bob Bomes 1 1
Tim Burke 1 1
Glen Jabkowski 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Junior Prates 1 1
Jack Sanderson 1 1
Open Women
Kathy Manizza 6 6 6 18
Alex McLain 4 5 6 15
Roberta McLain 6 4 5 15
Alexandra Landrum 5 5
Snow Row, 3/4/06
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 0:36:52 6
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:36:58 5
Bill Baker Huki S1-X 0:38:35 4
Cory Lancaster Fenn XT 0:39:08 3
Rob Flanagan Kayak 0:41:59
Wesley Echols Shearwater Surfski 0:42:25 2
Ciro de la Vega Kayak 0:43:25
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 0:44:25 1
Wickford Race, 6/3/06
Grayson Bourne KayakPro Vampire 1:05:53
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:06:53 6
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 1:09:36 5
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 1:10:20 4
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 1:10:45 3
Cory Lancaster Fenn XT 1:11:04 2
Bill Baker Huki S1-X 1:11:53 1
Ken Larson Epic V10 1:13:41 1
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:16:02 1
Kathy Manizza Epic V10 1:17:20 6
Ed Duggan Epic V10 1:18:03 1
Glen Jabkowski Huki S1-X 1:18:03 1
David VanDorpe Unspecified DNF
Essex River Race, 6/10/06
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 0:48:20 6
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:48:36 5
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 0:51:20 4
Mark Jacobson KayakPro Vampire 0:51:50
Kirk Olsen Fenn Millennium 0:52:07 3
Jim Gilligan Fenn Mako XT 0:53:25 2
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 0:54:15 1
Rob Flanagan WSB Thunderbolt 0:54:15
Bill Kuklinski Fenn Mako XT 0:55:02 1
Mike Morris Epic V10 0:56:09 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 0:56:20 1
Paul Cordella WSB EFT 0:57:43
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 0:57:48 1
David Arruda KayakPro Jet 1:00:02
Ellen Stewart WSB Thunderbolt 1:02:36
Roberta McLain Surfski 1:06:36 6
Ben Moll Chesapeake Pax 20 1:24:36
Blackburn Challenge, 7/22/06
Erik Borgnes Epic V10 0:51:17 6
Joe Glickman Epic V10 0:51:18 5
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 0:53:18 4
Brian Heath WSB Thunderbolt T-REX 0:53:22
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 0:54:40 3
Graeme Rockett Fenn Mako Millennium 0:56:02 2
Tim Burke Futura S1-X 0:56:47 1
Junior Prates Epic V10 0:56:54 1
Jay Appleton WSB Thunderbolt 0:57:23
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 0:57:52 1
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 0:58:58 1
Jack Sanderson Van Dusen Mohican 0:59:05 1
Ken Larson Epic V10 0:59:19 1
Kathy Manizza Huki S1-R 0:59:37 6
Douglas Bushnell WSB Thunderbolt 0:59:52
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 1:00:02 1
Bill Kuklinski Fenn Mako XT 1:00:40 1
Bill Baker Van Dusen Mohican 1:02:06 1
Mark Jacobson KayakPro Vampire 1:02:22
Sanjay Gulati KayakPro Vampire 1:02:59
Alexandra Landrum Fenn Mako XT 1:04:00 5
Ellen Stewart WSB Racing 1:07:02
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:09:33 4
Milford Outrigger, 8/5/06
Yaroslav Ovcharuk Fenn Millennium 1:02:43 6
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:02:49 5
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:03:43 4
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 1:05:40 3
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 1:05:47 2
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 1:06:36 1
Ken Larson Epic V10 1:09:52 1
Andrew Binks Huki S1-X 1:09:58 1
Kathy Manizza Epic V10 1:13:08 6
Alex McLain Huki S1-X 1:19:00 5
Paul Banks Fenn Millennium 1:20:06 1
Roberta McLain Huki S1-X 1:24:25 4
Newport & Wickford Race, 9/16/06
Cory Lancaster Van Dusen Mohican 1:39:13 6
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 1:40:00 5
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:40:18 4
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 1:47:39 3
Mike Morris Huki S1-X 1:50:50 2
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 1:51:05 1
Bob Bomes Futura II 2:43:00 1
Sprint to Misery, 9/23/06
Cory Lancaster Unspecified 1:07:43 6
Mike Tracy Unspecified 1:08:35 5
Wesley Echols Unspecified 1:11:17 4
Jim Gilligan Unspecified 1:12:43 3
Mike McDonough Unspecified 1:20:46 2
Alex McLain Unspecified 1:23:44 6
Bill Kuklinski Unspecified 1:33:39 1
Roberta McLain Unspecified 1:54:00 5
Ben Moll Unspecified DNF
Ken Cooper Unspecified DQ
Northeast Surfski Downwind, 10/15/06
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 6 1:31:17 6
Cory Lancaster Fenn Millennium 1:32:29 5
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:32:30 4
Jim Gilligan Fenn XT 1:37:44 3
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 1:39:23 2
Kirk Olsen Fenn Millennium 1:40:01 1
Mike McDonough Huki S1-R 1:40:06 1
Ed Duggan Epic V10 1:43:06 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V10 1:45:37 1
Bill Kuklinski Fenn XT 2:00:01 1

2005 Series Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Wickford Race
Peaks Island Race
Blackburn Challenge
Milford Outrigger
Jay Challenge
Fort Knox Race
New England Championships
Jamestown Race
Newport Race
Sprint to Misery
Best 6 Total
Mike McNulty 6 6 6 4 4 6 6 6 36
Ken Cooper 1 2 4 3 6 6 5 5 5 5 32
Mike Tracy 3 4 5 2 4 3 3 6 4 26
Andrew Binks 1.5 3 1 2 4 4 15.5
Tim Dwyer 5 1 4 3 13
Wesley Echols 4 1 1 2 4 12
Joe Glickman 5 5 10
Rod McLain 5 3 8
Bill Reagan 1.5 5 6.5
Greg Barton 6 6
Terry Kent 6 6
Jim Gilligan 1 1 3 5
Kyle McLain 5 5
Jonathan Long 2 1 3
Bill Baker 2 2
Ed Duggan 1 1 2
Tom Kerr 1 1 2
Bill Kuklinski 2 2
Graeme Rockett 1 1 2
Richard Germain 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
Jeremy Grosvenor 1 1
Sanjay Gulati 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
John Leonard 1 1
Greg Linet 1 1
Tim Nutt 1 1
Dan O'Connor 1 1
Kirk Olsen 1 1
Jack Sanderson 1 1
James Schneider 1 1
Richard Webber 1 1
Mark Webber 1 1
Open Women
Alexandra Landrum 6 6
Kinley Gregg 5 5
Snow Row, 3/5/05
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 0:32:24 6
Tim Dwyer Unspecified 0:34:19 5
Wesley Echols Unspecified 0:36:14 4
Mike Tracy Unspecified 0:36:37 3
Bill Baker Unspecified 0:37:14 2
Greg Linet Unspecified 0:38:13 1
Ken Cooper Unspecified 0:38:13 1
Dave Grainger Unspecified 0:38:37 1
Tom Kerr Unspecified 0:38:45 1
Tim Nutt Unspecified 0:39:02 1
Jack Sanderson Unspecified 0:42:01 1
John Leonard Unspecified 0:43:41 1
James Schneider Unspecified 0:50:18 1
Richard Webber Unspecified 0:53:04 1
Dan O'Connor Unspecified 1:08:13 1
Wickford Race, 6/1/05
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 0:52:40 6
Bill Baker WSB Thunderbolt 0:53:48
Rod McLain Fenn Millennium 0:54:06 5
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 0:54:09 4
Andrew Binks & Bill Reagan Fenn Millennium Tandem 0:54:18 1.5
Ken Cooper Fenn Millennium 0:55:28 2
Kirk Olsen Fenn Millennium 0:56:32 1
Tim Dwyer WSB Thunderbolt 0:56:36
Graeme Rockett Fenn Millennium 0:58:29 1
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 0:58:45 1
Jim Gilligan Fenn Mako XT 0:59:57 1
Ed Duggan Fenn Millennium 1:05:21 1
Pam Browning Surge Surge 1:06:50
Deanne Brandstetter WSB EFT 1:22:16
Peaks Island Race, 6/25/05
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 1:44:40 6
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 1:50:25 5
Ken Cooper Fenn Mako XT 1:50:40 4
Andrew Binks Fenn Mako XT 1:59:05 3
Jonathan Long Custom Kayaks Icon 2:04:00 2
Blackburn Challenge, 7/16/05
Greg Barton Epic V10 2:31:23 6
Joe Glickman Fenn Mako 2:46:21 5
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 2:48:26 4
Brian Heath WSB Thunderbolt 2:48:31
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 2:53:30 3
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 2:57:32 2
Graeme Rockett Fenn Mako Millennium 2:59:06 1
Jeremy Grosvenor Fenn Mako Millennium 3:00:17 1
Bill Baker WSB Thunderbolt 3:00:28
Mark Webber Fenn Mako Millennium 3:03:12 1
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 3:04:39 1
Jim Gilligan Fenn Mako XT 3:06:50 1
Jay Appleton WSB Thunderbolt 3:07:01
Andrew Binks Fenn Mako XT 3:07:19 1
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 3:07:38 1
Jonathan Long Custom Kayaks Icon 3:08:41 1
Sanjay Gulati Huki Surfski 3:11:07 1
Tom Kerr Fenn Mako Pro 3:15:18 1
Kathy Manizza WSB Thunderbolt 3:22:33
Richard Germain Huki S1-X 3:25:28 1
Mark Jacobson Epic V10 3:25:31 1
Alexandra Landrum Fenn Mako XT 3:33:04 6
Kinley Gregg Futura II 3:41:08 5
Ed Duggan Fenn Mako 3:41:59 1
David Stenglein WSB Thunderbolt 3:50:50
Deanne Brandstetter WSB EFT 4:02:50
Milford Outrigger, 7/23/05
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:11:57 6
Kyle McLain Fenn Millennium 1:12:55 5
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 1:13:10 4
Rod McLain Fenn Millennium 1:19:12 3
Andrew Binks Fenn Millennium 1:20:33 2
Jay Challenge, 7/29/05
Terry Kent Surfski 3:30:46 6
Joe Glickman Fenn Millennium 3:30:52 5
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 3:33:01 4
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 3:43:59 3
Fort Knox Race, 7/30/05
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:01:00 6
Bill Reagan Fenn Millennium 1:08:02 5
Tim Hladkey WSB Thunderbolt 1:08:25
Bob Dean WSB EFT 1:08:42
Andrew Binks Fenn Millennium 1:09:00 4
Alice Andrenyak WSB EFT 1:23:21
New England Championships, 8/6/05
Kurt Kuehnel Racing 1:40:12
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 1:45:20 6
Fred Ludwig Racing 1:45:29
Bill Baker Racing 1:45:32
John Redos Racing 1:45:38
Lou Carrier Racing 1:46:36
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:50:53 5
Steve Smith Racing 1:53:02
Andrew Binks Fenn Millennium 1:53:24 4
Tom Jones Racing 1:54:18
Wesley Echols Racing 1:55:21
Kathy Manizza Racing 1:55:55
Ted Van Dusen Racing 1:56:26
Michael Craft Racing 1:57:29
Terry Coyne Racing 1:58:10
Pam Browning Racing 1:59:41
Glen Green Racing 2:00:19
Jamestown Race, 8/27/05
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 2:15:10 6
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 2:20:47 5
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 2:20:47 4
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 2:28:29 3
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 2:34:16 2
Al McKibben Racing 2:43:45
Dave Grainger Racing 3:12:40
Newport Race, 9/1/05
Mike Tracy Huki S1-X 3:09:00 6
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 3:13:00 5
Wesley Echols Huki S1-X 3:17:00 4
Tim Dwyer Huki S1-X 3:20:00 3
Ed Duggan Futura Blade DNF
Sprint to Misery, 10/1/05
Mike McNulty Huki S1-X 1:03:55 6
Ken Cooper Huki S1-X 1:05:13 5
Mike Tracy Fenn Mako 1:05:35 4
Jim Gilligan Fenn Mako XT 1:07:36 3
Bill Kuklinski Futura II 1:35:00 2