Picture
2017 Point Series Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Blackburn Challenge
Nahant Bay Race
Great Peconic Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Glicker Downwinder
Best 6 Total
Greg Lesher 12 11 10 12 11 11 8 67
Michael Dostal 12 12 10 34
Matt Drayer 5 7 9 9 4 34
Christopher Quinn 9 8 6 9 1 33
John Hair 7 8 7 10 32
Tim Dwyer 8 3 5 7 7 1 31
Andrius Zinkevichus 6 4 5 5 8 1.5 29.5
Jan Lupinski 9 12 3 24
Erik Borgnes 11 10 21
Wesley Echols 1 3 8 3 5 1 21
Mike Florio 10 10 20
Craig Impens 12 6 18
Joe Shaw 4 11 1 0.5 16.5
Chris Chappell 2 2 4 1 6 1 16
Eric Costanzo 10 5 15
Todd Furstoss 7 8 15
Chris Laughlin 5 9 1 15
Ken Cooper 1 9 2 1 13
Jim Kowalski 2 1 9 1 13
Rob Hartman 12 12
Ed Joy 12 12
Robert Lang 10 2 12
Kirk Olsen 1 6 4 1 12
Ryan Paroz 12 12
Vincent Benoit 11 11
Nate Humberston 11 11
Jim Mallory 11 11
Hugh Pritchard 11 11
Chris Sherwood 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 11
Robert Biaggi 10 10
Mike Allen 8 1 9
Bruce Deltorchio 4 1 1 3 9
Tim Milligan 8 1 9
Denny Paull 9 9
Dale Hartt 7 1 8
Paul Facteau 7 7
Ben Randall 6 1 7
Bill Kuklinski 3 0.5 2 1 6.5
Jakob Van Dorp 6 6
Bob Wright 1 3 1 1 6
Andrew McMarlin 4 4
Maxim Yasochka 1 1 1 1 4
Bob Capellini 1 1 1 3
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 1 3
Jay Appleton 1 1 2
Jamie Crothers 1 1 2
Steve DelGaudio 1 1 2
Sean Milano 0.5 1 0.5 2
Tom Murn 2 2
Dennis Parkinson 1 1 2
Timmy Shields 1 1 2
Hank Thorburn 1 1 2
Ed Duggan 1 0.5 1.5
David VanDorpe 1.5 1.5
Nick Alshayev 1 1
Alex Ambotas 1 1
Brent Beck 1 1
Mario Blackburn 1 1
Mark Ceconi 0.5 0.5 1
John Costello 1 1
Darren Crozier 1 1
Yosef Dayan 1 1
Martin Dodd 1 1
Brad Ethington 1 1
Michael Finear 1 1
Ray Fusco 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Greg Greene 1 1
Tim Hacket 1 1
Lou Harwood 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Greg Hintz 1 1
Jim Hoffman 1 1
Tim Hudyncia 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Andy Knight 1 1
Russell Lazarus 1 1
Jonathan Popolow 1 1
Steve Rankinen 1 1
Cliff Roach 1 1
Bill Ruthrauff 1 1
Rowan Sampson 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Francisco Urena 1 1
Joe White 1 1
Rob Flanagan 0.5 0.5
Dana Gaines 0.5 0.5
Doug Howard 0.5 0.5
Gerald Kastner 0.5 0.5
Chris Kielb 0.5 0.5
Open Women
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 12 11 12 12 9 67
Pam Boteler 12 12 24
Leslie Chappell 12 10 22
Olga Sydorenko 10 11 21
Jenifer Kreamer 12 12
Kathleen McNamee 12 12
Fiona Cousins 11 11
Sara Jordan 11 11
Marie Sorensen 10 10
Caryn Davies 9 9
Kinley Gregg 9 9
Linda Aragon 8 8
Karen Pischke 8 8
Leah McConaughey 7 7
Masters
Greg Lesher 12 12 10 12 12 11 10 69
Tim Dwyer 11 9 8 10 10 4 52
Wesley Echols 7 7 11 10 8 1 44
Chris Chappell 8 6 8 8 9 2 41
Jan Lupinski 11 12 8 31
Bruce Deltorchio 10 6 5 6 27
Erik Borgnes 12 12 24
Ken Cooper 5 9 6 4 24
Jim Kowalski 8 4 11 1 24
Kirk Olsen 6 9 7 1 23
Chris Sherwood 2 4 7 5 1 4 1 23
Joe Shaw 10 11 1 0.5 22.5
Todd Furstoss 9 11 20
Robert Lang 10 9 19
Bill Kuklinski 9 1.5 5 1 16.5
Bob Wright 5 7 3 1 16
Robert Biaggi 12 12
Ed Joy 12 12
Mike Allen 10 1 11
Jim Mallory 11 11
Tim Milligan 8 3 11
Denny Paull 11 11
Jay Appleton 3 6 9
Paul Facteau 9 9
Hank Thorburn 7 1 8
Bob Capellini 4 2 1 7
Richard Germain 7 7
Rowan Sampson 7 7
Steve DelGaudio 5 1 6
Greg Hintz 6 6
Greg Greene 5 5
Sean Milano 2.5 2 0.5 5
David VanDorpe 4 4
Rob Flanagan 3.5 3.5
Mario Blackburn 3 3
Mark Ceconi 2.5 0.5 3
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 1 3
Ed Duggan 1 0.5 1.5
Dana Gaines 1.5 1.5
Alex Ambotas 1 1
Darren Crozier 1 1
Yosef Dayan 1 1
Brad Ethington 1 1
Michael Finear 1 1
Ray Fusco 1 1
Jim Hoffman 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Steve Rankinen 1 1
Cliff Roach 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Doug Howard 0.5 0.5
SS20Plus
Ken Cooper 11 12 10 9 42
Bill Kuklinski 12 5 11 12 40
Bob Wright 11 11 10 8 40
Chris Chappell 12 12 12 36
Bob Capellini 10 8 10 28
Bruce Deltorchio 12 12
Pam Boteler 11 11
John Costello 11 11
Mary Beth Gangloff 10 10
Jamie Crothers 9 9
Bill Ruthrauff 9 9
Russell Lazarus 8 8
Martin Dodd 7 7
Timmy Shields 7 7
Linda Aragon 6 6
Karen Pischke 6 6
Marie Sorensen 6 6
Caryn Davies 5 5
Dana Gaines 5 5
Jonathan Popolow 5 5
Lou Harwood 4 4
Ed Duggan 3.5 3.5
Gerald Kastner 3.5 3.5
Lighthouse to Lighthouse, 9/16/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Rob Hartman Epic V12 1:44:35 12
Nate Humberston Surfski 1:46:45 11
Erik Borgnes Think Ion 1:47:16 10 12
Denny Paull Epic V10 2G 1:49:55 9 11
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:50:16 8 10
Paul Facteau Stellar SES 1:50:20 7 9
Craig Impens Epic V10 2G 1:50:36 6
Eric Costanzo Epic V12 2G 1:52:27 5
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 1:52:33 4
David VanDorpe & Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo 600 1:55:27 1.5 4
Jan Lupinski Nelo 560 1:55:45 3 8
Tom Murn Stellar SES 1:57:06 2
Rowan Sampson Surfski 1:57:11 1 7
Greg Hintz Huki S1-X 1:57:18 1 6
Joe White Surfski 1:57:21 1
Greg Greene Epic V12 2G 1:57:41 1 5
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:58:15 1 4
Nick Alshayev Surfski 1:58:44 1
Mario Blackburn Surfski 1:58:47 1 3
Chris Chappell Nelo 550 1:59:56 1 2
Joe Shaw & Doug Howard Double Surfski 2:00:14 0.5 0.5
Dennis Parkinson Surfski 2:00:32 1
Chris Laughlin Think Uno Max 2:00:42 1
Jim Hoffman Fenn Surfski 2:01:01 1 1
Wesley Echols Surfski 2:01:26 1 1
Alex Ambotas Think Uno Max 2:01:39 1 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 2:03:25 1 1
Steve Rankinen Surfski 2:04:53 1 1
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 2:05:00 1 1 12
Hank Thorburn Nelo 560 2:05:24 1 1
Pam Boteler Epic Surfski 2:06:18 12
Ray Fusco Surfski 2:06:32 1 1
Darren Crozier Epic V8 Pro 2:06:51 1 1
Christopher Quinn Epic V14 2:06:56 1
John Costello Stellar S18S 2:06:56 1 11
Cliff Roach Surfski 2:09:30 1 1
Paul Tomblin Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:10:03 1 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 2:10:07 1 1 10
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:11:12 1 1
Bill Ruthrauff SS20Plus 2:12:28 1 9
Yosef Dayan Surfski 2:12:56 1 1
Bob Wright Epic V8 2:13:12 1 1 8
Brad Ethington Surfski 2:13:40 1 1
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT Tandem 2:14:23 0.5 0.5
Michael Finear Surfski 2:14:43 1 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:15:00 1 1
Jim Kowalski Surfski 2:15:35 1 1
Fiona Cousins Surfski 2:15:40 11
Leslie Chappell Nelo 550 2:16:48 10
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SEI 2:18:07 1 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:18:42 9
Timmy Shields Epic V8 2:24:03 1 7
Linda Aragon SS20Plus 2:27:50 8 6
Mike Allen Surfski 2:29:34 1 1
Jonathan Popolow SS20Plus 2:32:13 1 5
Leah McConaughey Surfski 2:36:26 7
David Thomas Stellar Surfski DNF
Great Peconic Race, 9/9/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Ryan Paroz Surfski 2:54:06 12
Vincent Benoit Surfski 3:23:22 11
Robert Biaggi Surfski 3:40:21 10 12
Jim Kowalski Surfski 3:40:53 9 11
Mike Allen Surfski 4:32:06 8 10
Nahant Bay Race, 8/19/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Jan Lupinski Nelo 560 0:26:30 12 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 0:26:32 11 11
John Hair Epic V10 2G 0:26:34 10
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 0:26:58 9
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo Vintage 0:27:12 8
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 0:27:29 7 10
Chris Chappell Nelo 550 0:28:48 6 9
Wesley Echols Think Ion 0:29:02 5 8
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 0:29:04 4 7
Bruce Deltorchio Nelo 520 0:29:40 3 6 12
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 0:30:59 2 5 11
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:31:35 1 4
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 Pro 0:32:08 12
Bob Wright Epic V8 0:32:09 1 3 10
Marc Lessard OC-1 0:32:24
Sean Milano Fenn XT 0:32:50 1 2
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 0:33:59 1 1
Blackburn Challenge, 7/22/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Craig Impens Epic V10 2G 2:42:59 12
Erik Borgnes Epic V10 2G 2:43:59 11 12
Michael Dostal Stellar SES 2:46:05 10
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 2:48:04 9
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 2G 2:48:59 8 11
John Hair Epic V10 2G 2:51:21 7
Jakob Van Dorp Epic V12 2:53:11 6
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo 550 2:56:45 5
Andrew McMarlin Nelo 560 2:57:44 4
Brian Heath WSB Marauder 2:59:19
Wesley Echols Stellar SEI 3:03:12 3 10
Robert Lang Think Uno Max 3:07:44 2 9
Ben Randall Think Evo 3:09:49 1
Chris Chappell Nelo 520 3:09:58 1 8 12
Rob Flanagan & Chris Kielb Epic V10 Double 3:10:57 0.5 3.5
Richard Germain Think Ion 3:14:17 1 7
Pam Boteler Nelo 520 3:14:44 12 11
Jay Appleton Epic V8 Pro 3:14:52 1 6
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:15:10 1 5
Dennis Parkinson Epic V10 2G 3:16:15 1
Brent Beck Epic V10 2G 3:16:36 1
Francisco Urena Stellar SE 3:18:31 1
Bill Kuklinski & Dana Gaines Epic V8 Double 3:18:52 0.5 1.5 5
Ken Cooper Epic V8 3:19:59 1 4 9
Tim Milligan Stellar SR 3:21:25 1 3
Dale Hartt Epic V10L 2G 3:22:22 1
Sara Jordan Epic V10L 2G 3:22:57 11
Bob Capellini Epic V8 3:23:05 1 2 8
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 3:23:27 1 1
Mark Jacobson Stellar SES 3:33:49 1 1
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:35:54 1 1
Ed Duggan & Gerald Kastner Epic V8 Double 3:45:48 0.5 0.5 3.5
Igor Yeremeev Stellar SR 3:57:04 1 1
Jamie Crothers Epic V10 2G 4:09:09 1
Marie Sorensen Epic V7 4:39:23 10 6
Caryn Davies SS20Plus 4:41:18 9 5
Lou Harwood SS20Plus 4:41:19 1 4
Maxim Yasochka Epic V10 2G 5:01:45 1
Jamestown Double Beaver, 7/8/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Michael Dostal Stellar SES 1:27:51 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:29:18 11 12
Eric Costanzo Epic V12 2G 1:30:05 10
Christopher Quinn Epic V10 2G 1:30:35 9
Wesley Echols Stellar SEI 1:34:44 8 11
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:35:03 7 10
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 1:39:00 6 9
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo Vintage 1:41:00 5
Chris Chappell Nelo 520 1:41:35 4 8 12
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:46:36 3 7 11
Ken Cooper Epic V8 1:46:59 2 6 10
John Redos OC-1 1:52:13
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:58:53 1 5
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 Pro 2:07:17 12
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 Pro DNF
Mike Florio Epic V10 2G DNF
Casco Bay Challenge, 6/24/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 2:38:01 12 12
Luke Rhodes OC-1 2:40:27
Marc Lessard & Andy Hall OC-2 2:41:33
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 2:41:34 11 11
Rod McLain OC-1 2:41:35
Will Rhodes & Kate Mooney OC-2 2:42:52
Robert Lang Think Uno Max 2:45:08 10 10
Blaise Rhodes OC-1 2:45:46
Ken Cooper Epic V8 2:55:02 9 9 12
Chip Loring & Mark Ranco OC-2 2:57:40
Kathleen McNamee Epic V12 3:01:17 12
Quincy Ayscue OC-1 3:04:45
Tim Milligan Stellar SR 3:10:37 8 8
Dale Hartt Think Uno Max 3:17:40 7
Chris Sherwood Huki S1-R 3:22:45 6 7
Scott & Mary Kay Ide OC-2 3:24:38
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 3:27:33 11
Bill Anderson OC-1 3:40:48
Roger Crossland OC-1 4:08:10
Mark Preece SUP 4:40:00
Ride the Bull, 6/17/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Ed Joy Fenn Elite 1:13:47 12 12
Jim Mallory Epic V10 2G 1:15:28 11 11
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:15:33 10 10
Chris Laughlin Think Ion 1:15:53 9
John Hair Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:16:46 8
Todd Furstoss Epic V10 2G 1:18:26 7 9
Christopher Quinn Epic V10 2G 1:18:40 6
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:19:14 5 8
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo 560 1:20:56 4
Wesley Echols Stellar SEI 1:21:19 3 7
Chris Chappell Nelo 520 1:27:47 2 6 12
Bob Wright Epic V8 1:27:57 1 5 11
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V8 1:36:52 12 10
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:42:36 1 4
Maxim Yasochka Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:52:12 1
Mike Florio Epic V10 2G DNF
Sakonnet River Race, 6/3/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Michael Dostal Stellar SES 1:41:10 12
Greg Lesher Epic V10 2G 1:43:05 11 12
Mike Florio Epic V10 2G 1:43:29 10
Jan Lupinski Think Uno Max 1:44:26 9 11
Christopher Quinn Epic V10 2G 1:45:51 8
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 1:46:41 7
Andrius Zinkevichus Nelo 560 1:48:41 6
Chris Laughlin Think Ion 1:49:58 5
Joe Shaw Fenn Spark 1:50:18 4 10
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 1:50:40 3 9
Chris Chappell Nelo 560 1:52:14 2 8
Wesley Echols Stellar SES 1:52:16 1 7
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V8 Pro 1:54:00 1 6
Mark Ceconi & Sean Milano Fenn Mako XT Tandem 1:54:03 0.5 2.5
Tim Hacket Think Evo II 1:59:50 1
Steve DelGaudio Fenn Swordfish 2:01:50 1 5
Jim Kowalski Fenn Swordfish 2:02:20 1 4
Maxim Yasochka Epic V10 2G 2:03:30 1
Leslie Chappell Epic V10L 2G 2:16:30 12
Olga Sydorenko Epic V10 Sport 2G 2:18:30 11
Essex River Race, 5/20/17
Name Boat Time Open 50+ SS20+
Greg Lesher Epic V14 0:48:05 12 12
Hugh Pritchard Stellar SES 0:48:40 11
Mike Florio Epic V10 2G 0:48:56 10
Christopher Quinn Epic V10 2G 0:51:31 9
Tim Dwyer Epic V10L 2G 0:52:47 8 11
John Hair Epic V10 2G 0:52:57 7
Ben Randall Huki S1-X 0:53:02 6
Matt Drayer Epic V10 2G 0:53:42 5
Bruce Deltorchio Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:55:17 4 10
Bill Kuklinski Epic V8 0:56:05 3 9 12
Jim Kowalski Stellar SEL 0:56:30 2 8
Hank Thorburn Epic V10 2G 0:56:42 1 7
Tim Hudyncia Fenn Spark 0:56:50 1
Kirk Olsen Epic V10 2G 0:56:53 1 6
Ken Cooper Epic V8 0:57:08 1 5 11
Maxim Yasochka Epic V10 2G 0:57:55 1
Bob Capellini Epic V8 0:58:02 1 4 10
Jay Appleton Epic V8 Pro 0:58:38 1 3
Chris Sherwood Epic V10 Sport 2G 0:59:48 1 2
Jamie Crothers Stellar S18S 1:00:35 1 9
Andy Knight Stellar SES 1:01:00 1
Jenifer Kreamer Fenn Swordfish 1:02:18 12
Mike Herrera Huki S1-X 1:02:19 1
Mary Beth Gangloff Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:02:22 11
Russell Lazarus Fenn Bluefin 1:02:37 1 8
Timmy Shields Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:03:35 1
Martin Dodd Nelo 520 1:03:55 1 7
Olga Sydorenko Epic V10 Sport 2G 1:07:23 10
Ed Duggan Epic V8 Pro 1:09:17 1 1
Kinley Gregg Huki S1-R 1:11:05 9
Karen Pischke Epic V8 1:30:01 8 6