Picture
New England Surfski Point Series Results (Summary)
2005   2006   2007   2008   2009   2010   2011   2012   2013   2014   2015   2016
Open Men results only shown for paddlers who have more than a single point. For full tables, see Past Results (Complete) page.

2016 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Seas It Downwinder
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Great Peconic Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Glicker Downwinder
Best 6 Total
Greg Lesher 12 11 12 12 11 12 12 7 12 72
Eric Costanzo 9 10 11 7 10 5.5 11 58
Jan Lupinski 11 11 10 5 5 7 49
Tim Dwyer 6 5 8 9 10 4.5 1 9 47
Jesse Lishchuk 12 12 10 34
Joe Shaw 7 11 5.5 8 1 32.5
Tim Hudyncia 9 2 5 1 7 6 30
Wesley Echols 5 3 7 1 5 8 1 29
Matt Nunnally 10 12 1 6 29
Kirk Olsen 1 4 7 9 1 5 27
Bruce Deltorchio 7 1 10 4 1 23
Jeff Cowley 9 11 1 21
Bob Capellini 1 1 2 1 3 3 10 1 20
Michael Dostal 9 11 20
Matt Drayer 2 6 8 3 19
Jim Hoffman 9 2 5.5 1 17.5
Andrius Zinkevichus 6 11 0.5 17.5
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 3 4 6 1 16
Craig Impens 10 5.5 15.5
Chris Sherwood 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 1 13
Austin Kieffer 12 12
Eric Mims 12 12
Rob Hartman 11 11
Chris Laughlin 10 10
Hugh Pritchard 10 10
Nat Woodruff 9 1 10
Steve DelGaudio 1 2 5.5 1 9.5
Jay Appleton 1 8 9
Reid Hyle 9 9
Mark Webber 9 9
Erik Borgnes 8 8
Peter Farrar 8 8
Jack Gramlich 8 8
John Hair 4 3 1 8
Dale Hartt 7 1 8
Mike McDonough 8 8
Matt Skeels 8 8
George Buchholz 7 7
Mark Ceconi 1 0.5 4.5 0.5 6.5
Chris Chappell 5 1 6
Denny Paull 6 6
Ben Pigott 6 6
Bruce Poacher 6 6
Waylon Willis 6 6
Kurt Kuehnel 5.5 5.5
Todd Furstoss 2 2 4
Dana Gaines 1 1 1 1 4
Guy Gilliland 4 4
Jim Kowalski 3 1 4
Jim Mallory 4 4
Steven O'Boyle 4 4
Chris Kielb 0.5 2 1 3.5
Francisco Urena 1 1 1 3
Bob Wright 2 1 3
Ken Cooper 1 1 2
Yosef Dayan 1 1 2
Andy Knight 1 1 2
Sean Milano 1 0.5 0.5 2
Ari Shestopal 1 1 2
Timmy Shields 1 1 2
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 0.5 1 1.5
Nick Alshayev 1 1
Charles De Gaspe Beaubien 1 1
Ted Burnell 1 1
Omar Chacon 1 1
Paul Crivell 1 1
Jamie Crothers 1 1
Michael Daoust 1 1
Martin Dodd 1 1
Brad Ethington 1 1
Anthony Fracaroli 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Rocky Geyer 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
George Hackford 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Doug Howard 1 1
Mitchell Hsing 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Peter Kahn 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
Eric McNett 1 1
Ryan Mechini 1 1
Tim Milligan 1 1
Dave Murray 1 1
Yoel Myers 1 1
Peter Norman 1 1
Dennis Parkinson 1 1
John Redos 1 1
Rowan Sampson 1 1
William Schaet 1 1
Jeff Schnelle 1 1
Kurt Smithgall 1 1
Hank Thorburn 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Steve Ulrich 1 1
Joe White 1 1
Alex Ambotas 0.5 0.5
Open Women
Mary Beth Gangloff 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Leslie Chappell 11 12 10 33
Jenifer Kreamer 10 9 19
Justin Rawley 11 8 19
Julieta Gismondi 11 11
Chantal Hackford 9 9
Masters
Tim Dwyer 10 11 11 12 12 5.5 8 12 68
Wesley Echols 9 9 10 10 9 10 1 57
Bob Capellini 4 8 8 7 7 6 12 1 48
Kirk Olsen 5 10 10 11 1 10 47
Joe Shaw 12 12 6 11 5 46
Bruce Deltorchio 11 3 11 7 3 35
Bill Kuklinski 1 6 9 8 9 1 34
Chris Sherwood 1 2 7 10 3 5 4 1 31
Jim Hoffman 12 5.5 6 6 29.5
Todd Furstoss 11 10 21
Steve DelGaudio 7 5.5 6 1 19.5
Jay Appleton 6 11 17
Dana Gaines 2 4 9 1 16
Erik Borgnes 12 12
Jim Mallory 12 12
Mike McDonough 12 12
Mark Ceconi 4 1.5 5.5 0.5 11.5
Ken Cooper 3 8 11
Peter Farrar 11 11
Denny Paull 11 11
Bob Wright 6 5 11
George Buchholz 10 10
Chris Chappell 8 1 9
Doug Howard 9 9
Guy Gilliland 8 8
Jim Kowalski 7 1 8
Jeff Schnelle 7 7
Kurt Kuehnel 6 6
Sean Milano 4 1.5 0.5 6
Hank Thorburn 6 6
Dave Grainger 5 5
Tim Milligan 5 5
Eric McNett 4 4
John Redos 4 4
Yosef Dayan 1 1 2
Dave Murray 2 2
Rowan Sampson 2 2
Ari Shestopal 1 1 2
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 2
Paul Crivell 1 1
Brad Ethington 1 1
Anthony Fracaroli 1 1
Rocky Geyer 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
Peter Norman 1 1
William Schaet 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Steve Ulrich 1 1
SS20Plus
Bill Kuklinski 12 12 12 12 48
Dana Gaines 10 12 11 33
Jay Appleton 10 12 22
Ken Cooper 11 11 22
Bob Wright 11 11 22
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 10 21
Bob Capellini 12 12
Mark Webber 12 12
Peter Farrar 11 11
Dale Glover 10 10
Jamie Crothers 9 9
Yosef Dayan 9 9
George Hackford 9 9
Martin Dodd 8 8
Michael Maronich 8 8
Yoel Myers 8 8
Chantal Hackford 7 7
Charles De Gaspe Beaubien 6 6

2015 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Great Peconic Race
Cape Cod Downwind
Glicker Downwinder
Best 6 Total
Greg Lesher 10 11 11 6 11 11 12 9 9 12 68
Jan Lupinski 12 12 9 8 10 12 10 65
Eric Costanzo 7 10 10 11 11 9 58
Tim Dwyer 1 4 10 3 8 7 8 7 44
Jim Hoffman 2 12 4.5 7 8 10 43.5
Bruce Deltorchio 6 5 6 4 3 9 6 6 38
Joe Shaw 7 5 4 9 5 8 38
Matt Drayer 1 8 11 10 7 37
Eric McNett 9 10 8 5 32
Andrius Zinkevichus 5 9 6 10 2 32
Wesley Echols 2 3 8 2 5 4 24
Jesse Lishchuk 12 11 23
Tim Hudyncia 4 7 1 6 18
Ben Pigott 8 1 5 3 17
Chris Chappell 6 9 1 16
Hugh Pritchard 11 5 16
Sean Brennan 3 12 15
Bob Capellini 1 1 1 1 3 6 3 15
Robert Lang 8 6 14
Mariano Scandizzo 2 11 13
Austin Kieffer 12 12
Jim Mallory 12 12
Kirk Olsen 1 4 1 5 11
Mark Ceconi 1 5 0.5 1 2.5 10
Steve DelGaudio 4.5 2 2.5 9
Jakob Van Dorp 9 9
Craig Impens 7 7
Neil Lang 7 7
Mike McDonough 7 7
Chris Sherwood 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Timmy Shields 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Jay Appleton 1 4 5
Jim Kowalski 1 4 5
Peter McCarthy 5 5
Mario Blackburn 3 1 4
Rowan Sampson 4 4
Rocky Geyer 1 1 1 3
Sinclair Im 3 3
Bob Wright 1 1 1 3
Rob Flanagan 0.5 1 1 2.5
Tom Kerr 1 0.5 1 2.5
Michael Dostal 1 1 2
Dana Gaines 1 1 2
George Hackford 1 1 2
Bill Kuklinski 2 2
Tim Milligan 1 1 2
Hank Thorburn 1 1 2
Peter Van Allen 1 1 2
Sean Milano 0.5 1 1.5
Mark Berry 1 1
Nathan Day 1 1
Yosef Dayan 1 1
Abel Donka 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
Pete Gugel 1 1
John Hair 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Dave Murray 1 1
Yoel Myers 1 1
Neal Sand 1 1
Ari Shestopal 1 1
David Thomas 1 1
Thomas Tieman 1 1
Francisco Urena 1 1
Mark Webber 1 1
Igor Yeremeev 1 1
Chris Kielb 0.5 0.5
Doug McCarthy 0.5 0.5
Open Women
Mary Beth Gangloff 12 12 8 11 12 12 11 12 71
Pam Boteler 12 5 17
Leslie Chappell 12 12
'Ale Hedlund 12 12
Kathleen McNamee 11 11
Sara Jordan 10 10
Gina Miller 9 9
Masters
Tim Dwyer 9 9 11 10 11 11 11 11 65
Joe Shaw 12 9 11 12 9 12 65
Bruce Deltorchio 11 10 8 8 7 12 10 10 61
Jim Hoffman 7 12 6 10 12 12 59
Wesley Echols 10 8 9 9 9 8 53
Bob Capellini 6 6 5 5 8 10 7 42
Eric McNett 12 11 11 6 40
Kirk Olsen 7 9 7 9 32
Chris Chappell 11 10 2 23
Robert Lang 10 12 22
Mark Ceconi 4 7 2.5 3 4.5 21
Chris Sherwood 3 3 3 2 2 6 4 21
Steve DelGaudio 6 6 4.5 16.5
Jim Kowalski 8 8 16
Jay Appleton 7 8 15
Rocky Geyer 5 4 6 15
Bob Wright 6 4 3 13
Jim Mallory 12 12
Mario Blackburn 7 3 10
Dana Gaines 4 6 10
Mike McDonough 10 10
Hank Thorburn 5 5 10
Peter McCarthy 9 9
Tim Milligan 4 5 9
Todd Furstoss 8 8
Rowan Sampson 8 8
Sean Milano 2.5 5 7.5
Bill Kuklinski 7 7
Yosef Dayan 4 4
Igor Yeremeev 3 3
Dave Grainger 2 2
Dave Murray 2 2
Ari Shestopal 2 2
Thomas Tieman 1 1
SS20Plus
Bob Capellini 12 12 11 35
Jay Appleton 12 12 24
Peter Van Allen 12 9 21
Bob Wright 10 11 21
George Hackford 10 8 18
Mary Beth Gangloff 12 12
Bill Kuklinski 12 12
Mark Webber 12 12
Dana Gaines 11 11
Neal Sand 11 11
Yoel Myers 9 9

2014 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Cape Cod Downwind
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Borys Markin 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 12 72
Greg Lesher 11 11 11 11 10 1 12 2 66
Andrius Zinkevichus 10 9 9 4.5 10 7 10 55
Eric McNett 10 10 8 11 5 5 9 53
Tim Dwyer 4 1 7 6 7 8 1 5 8 41
Mike McDonough 7 5 6 3 11 5 37
Wesley Echols 8 2 8 2 8 2 1 7 35
Eric Costanzo 6 10 11 4 31
Matt Drayer 1 7 9 4 4 3 4 31
Jan Lupinski 6 5 9 11 31
Bruce Deltorchio 6 1 4 1 1 9 7 28
Ken Cooper 1 1 2 1 5 7 1 8 3 26
Joe Shaw 8 7 1 4 6 26
Chris Laughlin 9 5 9 1 24
Chris Chappell 5 4 5 6 1 1 22
Craig Impens 10 8 18
Kirk Olsen 3 3 4 6 1 17
Peter Kahn 8 7 1 16
Jim Hoffman 1 3.5 9 13.5
Austin Kieffer 12 12
Brian Kummer 11 11
Chris Sherwood 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 11
Dave Grainger 10 10
Reid Hyle 10 10
Timmy Shields 1 1 6 1 1 10
Francisco Urena 1 1 6 1 1 10
Tom Kerr 3 4 1 1 9
Jakob Van Dorp 9 9
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 3 1 1 8
Bob Wright 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 8
Kurt Kuehnel 3 4 7
Steve DelGaudio 1 1 3.5 1 6.5
Joe Glickman 5.5 1 6.5
Bob Capellini 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
Flavio Costa 6 6
Jim Mallory 1 5 6
Oscar Chalupsky 5.5 5.5
Alex Ambotas 5 5
Mark Ceconi 2 1 1 1 5
Barry Fifield 5 5
Dana Gaines 1 1 1 2 5
Tim Hudyncia 2 1 1 1 5
Andrew McMarlin 5 5
Tim Milligan 1 4 5
David VanDorpe 4.5 4.5
Mark Berry 3 1 4
Mike Herrera 1 1 1 3
Andy Knight 1 1 1 3
Sean Milano 1 1 1 3
Jay Appleton 1 1 2
Tom Buzzell 1 1 2
Rick Carter 1 1 2
Mike Chamness 1 1 2
Michael Finear 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Rocky Geyer 1 1 2
Jim Kowalski 1 1 2
Rowan Sampson 2 2
Gary Shaw 2 2
Igor Yeremeev 1 1 2
Michael Alexeev 1 1
Peter Augustak 1 1
Sharon Barbano 1 1
Mario Blackburn 1 1
Michael Blaney 1 1
Jeff Cowley 1 1
Yosef Dayan 1 1
Martin Dodd 1 1
Abel Donka 1 1
Michael Dostal 1 1
Ed Duggan 1 1
Anthony Fracaroli 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Ray Fusco 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Ron Kaiser 1 1
Jerry Kastner 1 1
Gerald Kastner 1 1
Chris Kielb 1 1
Russell Lazarus 1 1
John Lazenby 1 1
Hank Lockwood 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
John Mathieu 1 1
Doug McCarthy 1 1
Mark McKenzie 1 1
David Moore 1 1
Dave Murray 1 1
Peter Norman 1 1
Josh Ormsby 1 1
Jeff Ouellette 1 1
Dennis Parkinson 1 1
Ben Pigott 1 1
Steve Rankinen 1 1
Janet Ries 1 1
Mark Smith 1 1
Mark Southam 1 1
Bill Stafford 1 1
David Thomas 1 1
Hank Thorburn 1 1
Paul Tomblin 1 1
Kam Truhn 1 1
Tom Walek 1 1
Mark Weiner 1 1
Kate Wenrich-Kaiser 1 1
Brad Williams 1 1
Gary Williams 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Open Women
Beata Cseke 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 11 11 9 11 11 10 12 11 67
Caroline Pierre 11 10 21
Pam Boteler 11 11
Leslie Chappell 11 11
Kathleen McNamee 11 11
Beth Umland 8 8

2013 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Ride the Bull
Casco Bay Challenge
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Kettle Island Run
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Borys Markin 12 12 12 12 11 12 12 11 11 72
Greg Lesher 10 11 11 10 5 9 11 7 11 9 64
Eric McNett 11 9 11 7 10 10 6 12 8 63
Jan Lupinski 9 10 8 2 6 8 10 51
Francisco Urena 7 7 8 8 5.5 9 1 4 44.5
Wesley Echols 6 6 7 1 5 6 1 9 39
Flavio Costa 2 9 10 5.5 8 34.5
Tim Dwyer 4 3 6 1 6 8 1 5 32
Ken Cooper 1 5 4 1 4 4 1 8 6 31
Matt Drayer 1 9 1 7 5 7 30
Joe Glickman 10 11 9 30
Joe Shaw 5 6 2 1 7 3 24
Eric Costanzo 5 3 4 10 22
Andrius Zinkevichus 8 8 1 17
Kirk Olsen 4 1 3 2 1 3 1 14
Sean Brennan 12 12
Reid Hyle 12 12
Dorian Wolter 12 12
Craig Impens 6 5 11
Lance Roozendaal 6 5 11
Bill Kuklinski 1 3 3.5 1 1.5 10
Jesse Lishchuk 10 10
Bob Capellini 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 9
Peter Kahn 3 6 9
Timmy Shields 1 1 3.5 1 1 1.5 9
Jakob Van Dorp 9 9
Barry Fifield 1 7 8
Mike McDonough 3 1 1 1 1 1 8
Rowan Sampson 1 7 8
Kam Truhn 1 2 1 1 1 2 8
Jim Hoffman 2 2.5 3 7.5
Tom Kerr 4 1 1 1 7
Chris Sherwood 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 7
Steve DelGaudio 2 2.5 1 1 6.5
Bruce Deltorchio 1 1 1 1 2 6
Chris Chappell 1 1 1 2 5
John LaGrassa 4 1 5
Chris Laughlin 5 5
John Mathieu 1 4 5
Tim Hudyncia 1 1 1 1 4
Sean Milano 1 1 1 1 4
Mark Ceconi 1 1 1 3
Dana Gaines 1 1 1 3
Michael Alexeev 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Brian Sharp 1 1 2
Rick Stoehrer 1 1 2
Alex Ambotas 1 1
Jay Appleton 1 1
Steven Bannow 1 1
Brad Beckwith 1 1
Mark Berry 1 1
Bruno Biberon 1 1
Will Bodine 1 1
John Connelly 1 1
Andrew Cooper 1 1
Jeff Cowley 1 1
Ciro de la Vega 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Jim Gilligan 1 1
Dale Glover 1 1
Daniel Glover 1 1
Mike Herrera 1 1
Franz Ingelfinger 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Simon James 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Gerald Kastner 1 1
Chris Kielb 1 1
John Lazenby 1 1
Martin Leprohon 1 1
Michael Maronich 1 1
Mark McKenzie 1 1
Ryan Mechini 1 1
Tim Milligan 1 1
David Moore 1 1
Jack Morse 1 1
Junior Prates 1 1
Steve Rankinen 1 1
Rock Robitaille 1 1
Chaz Ross 1 1
Brian Smiga 1 1
Joe Torlage 1 1
Justin Varley 1 1
Tom Walek 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Igor Yeremeev 1 1
Open Women
Beata Cseke 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 11 11 72
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 11 8 11 11 10 12 66
Michele Eray 12 12
Alex McLain 12 12
Tina Leone 6 5 11
Kathleen McNamee 11 11
'Ale Hedlund 10 10
Caroline Pierre 9 9
Beth Umland 7 7

2012 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Kettle Island Run
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Borys Markin 12 10 5 12 12 12 63
Eric McNett 11 4.5 1 11 7 12 11 56.5
Tim Dwyer 6 8 4.5 9 8 8 11 9 53
Francisco Urena 5 5 10 9 10 10 49
Greg Lesher 9 11 2 1 7 10 40
Joe Shaw 10 4 7 9 7 37
Joe Glickman 9 12 11 32
Wesley Echols 7 9 3 4 2 6 31
Dave Furniss 4 10 11 5 30
Flavio Costa 12 6 5 23
Mike Tracy 6 1 2 1 2 4 5 20
Bill Kuklinski 2 1 1 1 8 3 16
Ken Cooper 1 1 9 4 15
Jan Lupinski 8 1 6 15
Chris Chappell 1 2 1 1 8 13
Tom Kerr 1 6 5 12
Dorian Wolter 12 12
Reid Hyle 11 11
Craig Impens 8 3 11
Onno Bokhove 10 10
Jim Gilligan 1 1 1 7 10
Mike McDonough 3 1 4 2 10
Bob Capellini 1 4 1 1 1 1 9
Chris Sherwood 1 5 1 1 1 9
Steve DelGaudio 4 3 1 8
Jim Hoffman 4 4 8
Kirk Olsen 1 1 6 8
Junior Prates 1 1 6 8
Jakob Van Dorp 8 8
Dave Grainger 7 7
Chris Hipgrave 7 7
Alex Ambotas 6 6
Bruce Deltorchio 6 6
Matt Drayer 1 5 6
Vadim Belyakov 5 5
Graeme Rockett 3 3
Kam Truhn 1 1 1 3
Mark Ceconi 1 1 2
Mike Chamness 1 1 2
Ed Duggan 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Chris Kielb 1 1 2
Sean Milano 1 1 2
Timmy Shields 1 1 2
Tom Walek 1 1 2
Michael Alexeev 1 1
Jay Appleton 1 1
Andrew Binks 1 1
Rick Carter 1 1
Paul Crivell 1 1
Michel Daoust 1 1
Barry Fifield 1 1
Paul Furniss 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Dana Gaines 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Simon James 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Ed Leszek 1 1
Jesse Lishchuk 1 1
Bouke Noordzij 1 1
Bill Stafford 1 1
John Wellens 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Open Women
Beata Cseke 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Mary Beth Gangloff 10 10 11 31
Kari Crowe 11 11
Caroline Pierre 11 11
Karen Wellens 1 1

2011 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Jamestown Counter Revolution
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Salem Sound Race
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Eric McNett 12 9 8 12 7 7 12 12 65
Tim Dwyer 9 9 5.5 9 9 4 9 11 11 58
Wesley Echols 10 11 8 11 8 2 8 8 56
Joe Glickman 11 12 11 8 11 53
Greg Lesher 8 10 6 6 3 4 5 9 44
Francisco Urena 1 7 10 6 9 10 43
Mike McDonough 5 7 7 7 1 10 6 42
Sean Brennan 12 12 10 34
Chris Chappell 11 8 5 3 3 1 4 34
Mike Tracy 5.5 10 2 6 4 27.5
Borys Markin 12 12 24
Tom Kerr 4 6 1 4 1 5 21
Kirk Olsen 2 2 6 4 1 5 20
Joe Shaw 2 7 7 16
Steve DelGaudio 5.5 4 1 5 15.5
Sean Milano 1 4 1.5 6 2.5 15
Mark Ceconi 4 1.5 6 2.5 14
Graeme Rockett 5 8 13
Timmy Shields 1 4.5 5.5 1 12
Mike Chamness 1 1 5 1 1 2 1 11
Reid Hyle 11 11
Bill Stafford 7 4 11
Jim Hoffman 5.5 4 1 10.5
Bob Capellini 1 5 1 1 2 10
Flavio Costa 10 10
Barend Spies 10 10
Ed Joy 9 9
Dave Furniss 6 6
Rod McLain 6 6
Jim Meehan 3 3 6
Andy Gallonio 5.5 5.5
Chris Kielb 1 4.5 5.5
Kurt Kuehnel 5 5
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 1 1 5
Rob Mirlenbrink 5 5
Ed Duggan 1 1 1 1 4
Jim Gilligan 1 1 1 1 4
John Radel 4 4
Jay Appleton 3 3
Michael Hunt 3 3
Bouke Noordzij 1 2 3
Mark Wendolowski 3 3
Andrew Binks 1 1 2
Ken Cooper 1 1 2
Rob Flanagan 1 1 2
Bill Baker 1 1
Paul Banks 1 1
Kevin Blagys 1 1
Carey Bond 1 1
Eric Costanzo 1 1
Todd Furstoss 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Emory Korpi 1 1
Jan Lupinski 1 1
Sam McDaniel 1 1
William Oberg 1 1
Mihail Popov 1 1
Brian Price 1 1
Michael Rask 1 1
Richard Sellschop 1 1
Brian Sharp 1 1
Chris Sherwood 1 1
David Thomas 1 1
Bill Vickers 1 1
SS Weyers 1 1
Open Women
Kari Crowe 12 12 12 12 11 59
Mary Beth Gangloff 11 12 23
Alex McLain 12 12
Kathleen McNamee 12 12
Kinley Gregg 10 10
Stefani Jackenthal 10 10

2010 Results
Open Men
Essex River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Nahant Bay Race
Milford Outrigger
Mayor's Cup
Jamestown Counter Revolution
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Salem Sound Race
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Tim Dwyer 12 9 11 11 11 10 11 66
Mike Tracy 6 10 9 10 8 11 12 60
Wesley Echols 12 7 8 6 9 7 49
Kirk Olsen 6 5 9 8 8 6 42
Simon Ross 12 12 12 36
Bob Capellini 4 1 10 1 5 1 8 4 32
Mike McDonough 7 2 5 1 9 24
Craig Impens 12 11 23
Greg Lesher 3 10 10 23
Eric McNett 9 11 1 21
Rowan Sampson 8 1 12 21
Joe Shaw 9 12 21
Mike Chamness 1 2 9 1 5 2 20
Graeme Rockett 10 10 20
Jay Appleton 8 3 7 18
Dave Grainger 4 11 2 1 18
Bill Kuklinski 1 4 7 3 15
Jim Hoffman 7 0.5 6 13.5
Jim Gilligan 2 1 1 9 13
Ben Lawry 12 12
Sean Rice 12 12
Francisco Urena 1 6 5 12
Caine Eckstein 11 11
Joe Glickman 10 1 11
Tom Kerr 1 1 7 2 11
Dawid Mocke 10 10
Paul Banks 1 8 9
Greg Barton 9 9
Franck Fifils 8 8
John Mathieu 8 8
Bill Stafford 1 7 8
Dorian Wolter 7 7
Rich Demers 1 5 6
Bill LeConte 6 6
Borys Markin 6 6
Bill Starz 6 6
Mark Ceconi 5 0.5 5.5
Andrew Binks 1 3 1 5
Philippe Boccara 5 5
Chris Chappell 1 1 3 5
Michael Melnikov 5 5
Timmy Shields 1 1 1 1 1 5
Dean Jordaan 4 4
Bouke Noordzij 4 4
Holm Schmidt 4 4
Barend Spies 4 4
Steve DelGaudio 2 0.5 1 3.5
Joel Duox 3 3
Rob Flanagan 3 3
Michael Hunt 3 3
Carey Bond 1 1 2
Chris Kielb 1 1 2
Didier Vavasseur 2 2
Ray Zuhowski 1 1 2
Derick Bezuiden 1.5 1.5
Sean Milano 0.5 1 1.5
Brent X 1.5 1.5
Bill Baker 1 1
Joseph Calto 1 1
Ed Duggan 1 1
Ray Fusco 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Tom Jones 1 1
Eric Mims 1 1
Robert Mirlenbrink 1 1
David Pringle 1 1
Cliff Roach 1 1
Michal Starczewski 1 1
Eric Stiller 1 1
Ted Van Dusen 1 1
Salemon Weyers 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Open Women
Alex McLain 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Stefani Jackenthal 12 11 23
Margaret Mann 11 11
Kathleen McNamee 10 10
Ellen Stewart 10 10
Betsy Arnold 9 9
Julia Townsend 9 9

2009 Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
New England Surfski Champs
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Milford Outrigger
Nahant Bay Race
Jamestown Counter Revolution
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Salem Sound Race
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Cory Lancaster 12 12 9 11 9 12 11 67
Tim Dwyer 11 1 10 4 9 11 9 9 6 11 61
Wesley Echols 12 4 9 5 7 12 10 8 4 8 59
Mike Tracy 1 10 3 10 11 7 10 7 55
Eric McNett 12 11 11 6 12 52
Mike McDonough 3 6 2 8 10 1 9 9 45
Chris Chappell 7 6 2 1 1 10 4 7 1 6 40
Joe Glickman 8 12 11 31
Graeme Rockett 1 12 7 10 30
Jay Appleton 3 9 1 7 6 26
Mike Chamness 1 1 7 3 4 3 4 22
Rob Flanagan 10 9 1 1 21
Marcus Demuth 1 11 8 20
Ken Cooper 11 6 17
Craig Impens 7 10 17
Bob Capellini 1 1 6 5 1 2 16
Jim Hoffman 7 1 8 16
Mark Ceconi 8 1 5 1 15
Tom Kerr 1 3 6 5 15
Kirk Olsen 8 1 5 14
Jim Gilligan 2 6 5 13
Sean Brennan 12 12
Patrick Hemmens 12 12
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 5 4 12
Ken Larson 1 1 1 9 12
Eric Moll 12 12
Erik Borgnes 11 11
Sean Milano 8 1 1 1 11
Bill Baker 9 1 10
Steve DelGaudio 5 4 1 10
Don Kiesling 10 10
Rod McLain 10 10
Dave Grainger 8 1 9
Mark Jacobson 7 1 8
John Mathieu 8 8
Bill LeConte 4 1 5
Gus Sebring 5 5
Ed Duggan 1 3 4
Bob Agustynowicz 1 1 1 3
Andy Gallonio 3 3
Joe Shaw 3 3
Joseph Calto 1 1 2
Eric Costanzo 2 2
Richard Andersson 1 1
Jeff Beneville 1 1
Carey Bond 1 1
Razz Bregenhoj 1 1
Harry Brielmann 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Geoff Hayhurst 1 1
William Hoker 1 1
David Joblin 1 1
Daniel Kelly 1 1
Chris Kielb 1 1
Andrew Mercer 1 1
Bouke Noordzij 1 1
Ken Ostrowski 1 1
Timmy Shields 1 1
Will Smith 1 1
Andrew Soles 1 1
Ray Zuhowski 1 1
Open Women
Alex McLain 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Kathy Manizza 11 10 11 32
Cindy McNett 11 10 11 32
Margaret Mann 12 12
Kinley Gregg 11 11
Kathy Kenley 11 11
Tracy Landboe 11 11
Ellen Stewart 10 10
Stefani Jackenthal 9 9
Ariel McNett 9 9

2008 Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Essex River Race
Sakonnet River Race
Salem Sound Race
Peaks Island Race
New England Outrigger Champs
Blackburn Challenge
Jamestown Double Beaver
Milford Outrigger
Nahant Bay Race
Lighthouse to Lighthouse
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Ken Cooper 12 10 12 12 8 10 10 12 12 6 70
Cory Lancaster 11 12 11 7 2 11 12 64
Mike Tracy 10 9 10 9 4 11 9 10 9 10 60
Tim Dwyer 9 11 5 9 11 8 9 57
Mike McDonough 7 7 11 1 6 9 7 8 49
Wesley Echols 6 8 7 1 7 7 3 7 42
Andrew Binks 5 8 12 2 5 32
Bill Stafford 1 4 9 1 6 4 3 27
Mark Ceconi 6 1 7 8 2 24
Jim Gilligan 8 8 1 5 2 24
Ciro de la Vega 3 6 10 3 22
Kirk Olsen 4 4 1 8 4 21
Ken Larson 2 3 3 3 3 6 20
Craig Impens 6 12 18
Joe Glickman 9 8 17
Bill Baker 12 1 1 14
Rob Flanagan 11 1 1 13
Jay Appleton 11 1 12
Erik Borgnes 12 12
Gary Shaw 12 12
Mike Chamness 1 3 1 1 4 1 11
Jim Hoffman 5 1 5 11
Don Kiesling 11 11
Eric McNett 11 11
Joe Shaw 11 11
Derek Bexuidenhout 10 10
Edward Broughton 10 10
Dave Grainger 1 1 5 7
Richard Germain 1 5 6
Bill Kuklinski 1 2 3 6
Dan Murn 6 6
Tom Kerr 1 1 2 1 5
Ken Ostrowski 5 5
Lars Linde 4 4
Murray Lord 1 1 1 1 4
Jonathan Smith 4 4
Tom Clemow 1 1 2
Douglas Manfred 1 1 2
Sean Milano 1 1 2
Tom Walek 1 1 2
Jim Anderson 1 1
Andrew Asoles 1 1
Paul Banks 1 1
Tim Burke 1 1
Chris Chappell 1 1
Marcus Demuth 1 1
Ed Duggan 1 1
Bill LeConte 1 1
Bill Reagan 1 1
Scott Sucar 1 1
Ted Van Dusen 1 1
Robert Wright 1 1
Ray Zuhowski 1 1
Open Women
Alex McLain 12 12 12 12 12 12 72
Ellen Stewart 10 11 12 12 10 10 65
Kathy Manizza 11 12 11 11 12 57
Margaret Mann 11 11
Robin Francis 1 1

2007 Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Essex River Race
Milford Outrigger
Wickford Race
Maine Outrigger Champs
Peaks Island Race
Blackburn Challenge
Sprint to Misery
Best 6 Total
Ken Cooper 12 11 12 11 12 12 9 12 71
Cory Lancaster 11 11 12 10 3 11 58
Tim Dwyer 10 12 10 10 1 10 53
Mike Tracy 9 7 9 9 9 8 9 53
Andrew Binks 7 4 5 6 11 8 4 7 44
Wesley Echols 8 9 8 8 1 34
Ken Larson 7 7 1 5 20
Ed Duggan 5 1 10 1 17
Jim Gilligan 5 2 6 13
Don Kiesling 12 12
Mike McDonough 3 1 8 12
Joe Glickman 11 11
Jim Michaels 11 11
Erik Borgnes 10 10
Rod McLain 10 10
Jay Appleton 7 1 8
Graeme Rockett 8 8
Mike McNulty 7 7
Ted Van Dusen 6 1 7
Bill Baker 6 6
Tim Burke 6 6
Rob Flanagan 6 6
Bill Stafford 1 1 4 6
Mike Chamness 1 1 3 5
Kurt Kuehnel 5 5
Murray Lord 1 4 5
Paul Banks 3 1 4
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 2 4
Kirk Olsen 2 1 3
Michael Bryan 1 1
Tom Clemow 1 1
Javier Comelli 1 1
Richard Germain 1 1
Jim Hoffman 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Tom Kerr 1 1
Duncan King 1 1
Richard Libby 1 1
Sean Milano 1 1
Open Women
Kathy Manizza 12 12 12 12 48
Alexandra Landrum 12 12
Alex McLain 11 11

2006 Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Wickford Race
Essex River Race
Blackburn Challenge
Milford Outrigger
Newport & Wickford Race
Sprint to Misery
Northeast Surfski Downwind
Best 6 Total
Ken Cooper 5 6 5 4 5 4 4 29
Tim Dwyer 6 5 6 3 2 5 27
Cory Lancaster 3 2 4 6 6 5 26
Mike Tracy 1 4 3 5 6 19
Wesley Echols 2 3 4 1 1 3 4 17
Jim Gilligan 2 3 3 8
Bill Baker 4 1 1 6
Erik Borgnes 6 6
Yaroslav Ovcharuk 6 6
Joe Glickman 5 5
Mike McDonough 1 1 2 1 5
Andrew Binks 1 1 1 1 4
Bill Kuklinski 1 1 1 1 4
Kirk Olsen 3 1 4
Ed Duggan 1 1 1 3
Richard Germain 1 2 3
Ken Larson 1 1 1 3
Mike Morris 1 2 3
Graeme Rockett 2 2
Paul Banks 1 1
Bob Bomes 1 1
Tim Burke 1 1
Glen Jabkowski 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
Junior Prates 1 1
Jack Sanderson 1 1
Open Women
Kathy Manizza 6 6 6 18
Alex McLain 4 5 6 15
Roberta McLain 6 4 5 15
Alexandra Landrum 5 5

2005 Results
Open Men
Snow Row
Wickford Race
Peaks Island Race
Blackburn Challenge
Milford Outrigger
Jay Challenge
Fort Knox Race
New England Championships
Jamestown Race
Newport Race
Sprint to Misery
Best 6 Total
Mike McNulty 6 6 6 4 4 6 6 6 36
Ken Cooper 1 2 4 3 6 6 5 5 5 5 32
Mike Tracy 3 4 5 2 4 3 3 6 4 26
Andrew Binks 1.5 3 1 2 4 4 15.5
Tim Dwyer 5 1 4 3 13
Wesley Echols 4 1 1 2 4 12
Joe Glickman 5 5 10
Rod McLain 5 3 8
Bill Reagan 1.5 5 6.5
Greg Barton 6 6
Terry Kent 6 6
Jim Gilligan 1 1 3 5
Kyle McLain 5 5
Jonathan Long 2 1 3
Bill Baker 2 2
Ed Duggan 1 1 2
Tom Kerr 1 1 2
Bill Kuklinski 2 2
Graeme Rockett 1 1 2
Richard Germain 1 1
Dave Grainger 1 1
Jeremy Grosvenor 1 1
Sanjay Gulati 1 1
Mark Jacobson 1 1
John Leonard 1 1
Greg Linet 1 1
Tim Nutt 1 1
Dan O'Connor 1 1
Kirk Olsen 1 1
Jack Sanderson 1 1
James Schneider 1 1
Richard Webber 1 1
Mark Webber 1 1
Open Women
Alexandra Landrum 6 6
Kinley Gregg 5 5